Venetian Bay UMC 5K

Age Group Results

April 20, 2013


Timing and Results Provided By Race Time Sports


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAMES ARMOR PORT ORANGE FL 621 18 1 17:42.1 17:42.1 5:42/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SUE O'MALLEY PORT ORANGE FL 469 52 11 20:12.3 20:12.3 6:30/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ASHER RAVEDE ORMOND BEACH FL 474 8 26 22:40.9 22:42.3 7:19/M
2 MICHAEL HOUSTON PORT ORANGE FL 448 7 71 29:18.6 29:31.8 9:27/M
3 MICHAEL ROSSEN NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 479 9 106 36:45.0 36:54.4 11:51/M
4 JONATHAN WEINRICH PORT ORANGE FL 616 9 114 37:51.7 38:03.6 12:13/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ELLA GIBBINS TITUSVILLE FL 435 9 72 29:24.9 29:35.6 9:29/M
2 REAGAN BASENESE NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 403 8 79 30:13.3 30:21.1 9:45/M
3 KELLY COLEMAN ORMOND BEACH FL 418 8 83 30:32.2 30:34.9 9:51/M
4 MIA HOUSTON PORT ORANGE FL 447 9 90 32:39.0 32:52.6 10:32/M
5 SANDRA SHAW PORT ORANGE FL 490 8 121 47:57.3 48:17.2 15:28/M
6 AMANDA ROSSEN NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 477 5 127 49:43.7 50:06.4 16:02/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KEENAN HARGRAVE ORMOND BEACH FL 442 14 82 30:22.3 30:33.1 9:48/M
2 CONNOR MULTOP PORT ORANGE FL 466 11 110 37:11.1 37:29.4 12:00/M
3 ALEXANDER WEINRICH PORT ORANGE 615 13 111 37:15.0 37:27.6 12:01/M
4 SAMUEL SHAW PORT ORANGE FL 491 12 113 37:26.1 37:44.1 12:05/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TAYLOR HIBEL PORT ORANGE FL 444 12 15 21:06.7 21:08.3 6:48/M
2 MARGARET GEREN DAYTONA BEACH FL 459 14 39 24:31.8 24:38.1 7:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER MIGLIORANZI NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 462 17 8 19:55.3 19:59.6 6:25/M
2 BEN WEINSRCH PORT ORANGE FL 630 15 55 26:22.9 26:35.1 8:30/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BEN KINLEY PITTSBURGH PA 624 23 3 18:32.7 18:34.4 5:59/M
2 KOREY STANBERRY MADISON WI 601 23 25 22:33.3 22:39.6 7:16/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LAURA CASE NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 413 24 58 27:14.0 27:20.8 8:47/M
2 TIFFANY BONNET PONCE INLET FL 645 24 60 27:46.1 27:55.9 8:57/M
3 SHALONDA DUKES ORLANDO FL 427 21 68 29:09.4 29:25.9 9:24/M
4 HANNAH FORD NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 433 19 101 35:11.0 35:25.6 11:21/M
5 KAITLYN CEUNINCK ORLANDO FL 415 22 103 35:44.3 36:01.4 11:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CRAIG HENRY PORT ORANGE FL 626 28 4 19:08.7 19:12.6 6:10/M
2 RICHARD DIXON PORT ORANGE FL 425 26 16 21:16.3 21:18.6 6:52/M
3 PAUL PATTON DAYTONA BEACH FL 471 27 34 23:31.6 23:46.1 7:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MANDI HOUSTON PORT ORANGE FL 446 29 64 28:12.5 28:25.1 9:06/M
2 CHRISTINA CASSIDY ORMOND BEACH FL 414 27 66 28:43.9 28:58.1 9:16/M
3 KATIE OWEN EDGEWATER FL 470 29 91 32:41.6 32:58.5 10:33/M
4 DANIELLE IGOE LAKE WORTH FL 450 29 102 35:22.8 35:39.9 11:25/M
5 CHRISTIE WHITEHEAD PORT ORANGE FL 650 26 104 35:56.8 36:18.6 11:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOE HALPIN ORMOND BEACH FL 439 30 9 20:04.1 20:10.4 6:28/M
2 NICHOLAS BELLINO DAYTONA BEACH FL 404 30 12 20:19.3 20:23.1 6:33/M
3 JASON MCCONNELL HOLLY HILL FL 635 32 18 21:26.1 21:34.1 6:55/M
4 ERIC SHAW PORT ORANGE FL 493 33 37 24:01.9 24:09.8 7:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JESSICA JEFFERYS PORT ORANGE FL 452 31 17 21:18.5 21:22.7 6:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE MUSSO PALM COAST FL 631 37 2 17:53.3 17:55.1 5:46/M
2 JOSHUA SPALDING PORT ORANGE FL 499 36 32 23:21.7 23:23.3 7:32/M
3 SHILOH WAGERS EDGEWATER FL 643 39 33 23:26.6 23:38.4 7:34/M
4 SCOTT STERBENS PORT ORANGE FL 625 39 87 31:51.3 31:53.3 10:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENNY ENSLIN PORT ORANGE FL 430 36 21 22:11.0 22:12.9 7:09/M
2 TASHA CAMERON PORT ORANGE FL 411 37 49 25:55.2 26:08.6 8:22/M
3 MELISSA SMITH NEW SMRNYA BEACH FL 497 37 62 27:53.8 28:06.9 9:00/M
4 ANDREA BORST S DAYTONA FL 406 37 70 29:11.6 29:22.5 9:25/M
5 STACEY BASENESE NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 402 39 80 30:13.8 30:21.1 9:45/M
6 JESSICA SCHEER NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 486 36 92 33:22.0 33:36.6 10:46/M
7 SUZANNE EICHLER PORT ORANGE FL 428 37 96 34:07.0 34:21.6 11:00/M
8 CASSANDRA WAGERS EDGEWATER FL 642 35 116 40:43.0 40:55.6 13:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHUCK WEYANT PALM COAST FL 628 42 14 21:03.6 21:03.6 6:47/M
2 GAVIN RITZLER NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 476 44 23 22:21.6 22:30.1 7:13/M
3 ED EISLER SOUTH DAYTONA FL 620 44 30 23:16.4 23:21.3 7:30/M
4 STEPHEN COLE PALM COAST FL 416 44 40 24:32.0 24:38.9 7:55/M
5 MATTHEW WOLFE NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 617 43 41 24:39.4 24:47.2 7:57/M
6 ERIC SHAWL NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 494 42 59 27:27.7 27:33.4 8:51/M
7 CHRISTOPHER WEINRICH PORT ORANGE FL 613 44 61 27:47.2 27:59.8 8:58/M
8 RICHARD CAHILL PORT ORANGE FL 410 42 63 28:04.7 28:08.3 9:03/M
9 MATT COLEMAN ORMOND BEACH FL 417 40 84 30:39.9 30:44.3 9:53/M
10 JAMES STIMSON NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 605 42 100 35:09.4 35:13.1 11:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 APRIL DARROW LAKE MARY FL 423 41 13 20:49.3 20:52.1 6:43/M
2 MARIA PUGLIESE PALM COAST FL 473 42 19 21:32.7 21:36.1 6:57/M
3 ANGIE TORRES PALM COAST FL 609 41 28 22:48.3 22:52.9 7:21/M
4 TRACY MADISON NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 460 43 52 26:03.9 26:10.6 8:24/M
5 REBECCA SHELTON PALM COAST FL 629 40 74 29:26.3 29:46.9 9:30/M
6 KAREN WEINRICH PORT ORANGE 614 43 76 29:39.9 29:51.9 9:34/M
7 CYNDI SCHOMER NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 487 41 77 29:49.1 29:56.6 9:37/M
8 DEBBIE SINER PORT ORANGE FL 644 44 86 31:15.6 31:25.3 10:05/M
9 TINA RUSIECKI ORMOND BEACH FL 480 43 88 32:31.2 32:33.9 10:29/M
10 LIZ STERTHAUS EDGEWATER FL 603 40 117 41:54.0 42:10.6 13:31/M
11 JULIE NYGAARD ORLANDO FL 467 42 118 43:19.4 43:39.4 13:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GEORGE MEERDO ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FL 622 49 5 19:15.8 19:23.1 6:13/M
2 TIM SNOOK ORMOND BEACH FL 638 49 7 19:44.9 19:48.3 6:22/M
3 BRIAN WEBER ORMOND BEACH FL 612 49 10 20:05.8 20:09.4 6:29/M
4 TODD STONER ORMOND BEACH FL 607 46 20 22:01.2 22:07.1 7:06/M
5 JIM RAVEDE ORMOND BEACH FL 475 46 27 22:41.7 22:44.5 7:19/M
6 DAN SCALES PORT ORANGE FL 485 46 56 26:23.0 26:38.2 8:31/M
7 NEAL MULTOP PORT ORANGE FL 463 45 120 47:47.9 48:05.4 15:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHERISE WINTZ PONCE INLET FL 646 47 45 25:08.7 25:17.2 8:06/M
2 CARMEN DOMINGUEZ NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 426 46 54 26:10.6 26:20.3 8:26/M
3 DEANNA FORD NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 432 47 67 29:07.2 29:18.1 9:24/M
4 RENEE STIMSON NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 604 47 85 30:57.8 31:01.1 9:59/M
5 JUDY MIALKI NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 627 48 93 33:25.4 33:40.9 10:47/M
6 CATHY SARJEANT PORT ORANGE FL 482 46 97 34:42.9 34:56.8 11:12/M
7 BECKY SCALES PORT ORANGE FL 484 46 112 37:16.8 37:32.5 12:01/M
8 KIM MULTOP PORT ORANGE FL 464 46 119 47:47.5 48:05.4 15:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HAL LEROY NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 458 53 6 19:34.4 19:36.5 6:19/M
2 PAUL STEINER DELAND FL 602 53 24 22:30.8 22:35.4 7:15/M
3 ROGER BUSH KALAMAZOO MI 409 54 29 22:55.1 22:57.9 7:24/M
4 JAMES TAGER NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 639 53 35 23:45.7 23:51.6 7:40/M
5 ROBERT HARGRAVE ORMOND BEACH FL 441 51 53 26:07.0 26:10.6 8:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATHLEEN TAGER NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 640 52 43 25:00.9 25:06.3 8:04/M
2 BOBBIE CORNELIUS NEW SMYRNA BCH FL 420 51 50 25:55.6 26:01.4 8:22/M
3 LORI SHARLOW PORT ORANGE FL 488 53 81 30:14.4 30:20.9 9:45/M
4 CHERYL EVANS NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 618 51 107 36:53.7 36:53.7 11:54/M
5 SHARON SHAW PORT ORANGE FL 489 54 123 48:08.5 48:27.1 15:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL FLEMING ELKTON FL 431 58 22 22:13.6 22:17.5 7:10/M
2 ROBERT SHELTON NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 495 59 46 25:29.8 25:42.6 8:13/M
3 NOBLE BOWIE PORT ORANGE FL 407 56 47 25:32.5 25:45.4 8:14/M
4 LEONARD GUIDA PORT ORANGE FL 438 58 95 34:06.7 34:14.6 11:00/M
5 WILLIAM SHAW PORT ORANGE FL 492 57 122 47:57.3 48:16.6 15:28/M
6 CINDY PHILLIPS NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 472 58 128 50:09.7 50:19.8 16:11/M
7 ROBERT ROSSEN NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 478 56 132 1:03:16.7 1:03:41.2 20:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEBORA DIAZ ORMOND BEACH FL 424 57 36 23:59.4 24:07.8 7:44/M
2 NANCY HECKLER NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 651 58 78 30:01.7 30:24.6 9:41/M
3 BARBARA BITTNER NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 623 55 115 39:05.0 39:19.3 12:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BOB HAMLIN PALM COAST FL 440 61 31 23:17.8 23:21.6 7:31/M
2 DONNIE WALKER PALM COAST FL 611 60 38 24:24.7 24:29.1 7:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEANIE BURGESS PORT ORANGE FL 408 62 57 26:53.6 26:57.9 8:40/M
2 JEANNE KEIPER PORT ORANGE FL 453 64 105 35:59.7 36:09.6 11:36/M
3 VICKI JAQUES ORANGE CITY FL 451 61 108 36:56.7 37:10.1 11:55/M
4 MIMI SAUERS NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 483 61 109 37:01.1 37:07.6 11:56/M
5 LINDA MCCOIG EDGEWATER FL 461 63 130 52:10.5 52:21.4 16:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID BIRD PORT ORANGE FL 405 68 42 24:50.9 24:54.1 8:01/M
2 PAUL HIBEL PORT ORANGE FL 445 66 44 25:06.0 25:08.4 8:06/M
3 DON SMITH NEW SMYRNA FL 498 66 48 25:42.6 25:54.5 8:17/M
4 DAVID SPEAR DELAND FL 500 68 73 29:25.4 29:37.9 9:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CLER HUDGINS NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 449 68 65 28:20.1 28:27.4 9:08/M
2 SUSAN LEONARD ORANGE CITY FL 457 67 75 29:37.5 29:48.9 9:33/M
3 MARY RUSIECKI ORMOND BEACH FL 481 69 89 32:32.4 32:33.3 10:30/M
4 MARY MACHUGA DAYTONA BEACH FL 434 68 94 33:30.1 33:42.3 10:48/M
5 MARLENE COSLOW HOLLY HILL FL 421 66 129 50:14.4 50:31.2 16:12/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BOB HEWES NSB FL 443 71 51 25:57.4 26:02.2 8:22/M
2 JOHN ELWARNER NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 429 73 69 29:10.7 29:14.9 9:25/M
3 TOM STAFORD NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 641 71 98 34:46.8 35:00.6 11:13/M
4 JOHN SMITH PORT ORANGE FL 648 72 125 49:03.0 49:15.9 15:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARTY SMITH PORT ORANGE FL 647 73 126 49:05.2 49:16.1 15:50/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HORACE BRANNON NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 619 75 99 34:56.6 35:01.9 11:16/M
2 DWIGHT BABER NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 401 79 124 48:49.2 48:59.1 15:45/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DONALD NYGAARD ORLANDO FL 468 80 131 52:54.5 53:17.9 17:04/M