GIMME 4 5K

Age Group Results

March 25, 2017


Results provided by RACE TIME SPORTS


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CESAR ACEVEDO WINTER HAVEN FL 901 31 1 20:16.2 20:16.2 6:31/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARIE ALVAREZ WINTER HAVEN FL 903 36 5 23:52.9 23:52.9 7:41/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICAH SEBRING LAKE WALES FL 931 9 34 42:48.9 42:51.7 13:48/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CLARE KANE LAKE WALES FL 921 7 32 41:21.5 41:24.2 13:20/M
2 FINLEY TURNER LAKE WALES FL 939 7 44 57:27.7 57:30.4 18:32/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GRADY TURNER LAKE WALES FL 941 10 24 38:59.2 39:01.5 12:35/M
2 COLTON TURNER LAKE WALES FL 940 12 25 38:59.2 39:01.5 12:35/M
3 ETHAN SEBRING LAKE WALES FL 930 11 26 39:57.7 40:00.4 12:53/M
4 NATHAN WILLIS LAKE WALES FL 947 14 29 40:32.7 40:33.5 13:05/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALISA MENDES LAKE WALES FL 945 13 12 28:59.3 29:03.8 9:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CALEB WILLIS LAKE WALES FL 948 16 4 23:33.9 23:36.5 7:36/M
2 JACOB FORD CAPE CORAL FL 915 16 23 38:43.8 38:50.6 12:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VALENTINA ESCALANTE LAKE WALES FL 946 18 14 29:27.1 29:31.7 9:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ZACHARY DUNLAP LAKE WALES FL 911 20 30 40:54.6 41:02.3 13:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BREIGHLY BOLTON CRAWFORDVILLE FL 943 22 6 24:06.7 24:12.1 7:46/M
2 HANNAH SIKES BABSON PARK FL 935 23 27 40:31.2 40:37.7 13:04/M
3 SARA FORD CAPE CORAL FL 913 27 33 41:48.4 41:54.5 13:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DREW PADGETT WINTER HAVEN FL 926 32 10 28:15.7 28:19.1 9:07/M
2 JESSE SEVERN KISSIMMEE FL 934 35 17 32:46.7 32:52.5 10:34/M
3 GIOVANNI FAZZINI LAKE WALES FL 912 38 19 35:02.0 35:09.2 11:18/M
4 STEPHEN KANE LAKE WALES FL 920 39 36 44:00.8 44:06.3 14:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NATASHA COSGROVE LAKE WALES FL 907 39 7 24:22.0 24:26.7 7:52/M
2 MIRTHA ALVAREZ ACEVEDO WINTER HAVEN FL 904 35 11 28:49.5 28:54.7 9:18/M
3 FRANCES SEVERN KISSIMMEE FL 933 32 15 30:16.9 30:22.1 9:46/M
4 HALEY TURNER 942 38 20 35:22.2 35:29.9 11:25/M
5 BRANNAN LAWSON BABSON PARK FL 922 37 21 36:53.3 37:05.8 11:54/M
6 JESSICA NELSON WINTER HAVEN FL 925 31 41 57:13.6 57:24.1 18:27/M
7 MINDY ADCOCK DUNDEE FL 902 37 43 57:14.3 57:24.5 18:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE MARTINEZ FROSTPROOF FL 923 45 3 21:39.6 21:42.9 6:59/M
2 TODD SEBRING LAKE WALES FL 928 49 18 34:29.3 34:33.5 11:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 REBECCA MENDES LAKE WALES FL 944 40 13 28:59.7 29:04.1 9:21/M
2 MARIANNE GEORGE WINTER HAVEN FL 916 48 22 37:17.4 37:23.4 12:02/M
3 LIZ SEBRING LAKE WALES FL 929 41 35 43:05.3 43:09.1 13:54/M
4 CHAROLETTE SCOTT WINTER HAVEN FL 927 48 42 57:14.2 57:24.5 18:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AL VIGNE' BABSON PARK FL 938 57 2 21:13.0 21:16.8 6:51/M
2 PHILLIP HAGEN LAKE WALES FL 918 56 8 27:04.7 27:10.2 8:44/M
3 BRETT FORD CAPE CORAL FL 914 55 40 55:10.3 55:16.5 17:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CAROL THOMPSON LAKE WALES FL 937 52 16 31:43.4 31:50.2 10:14/M
2 MARGIE SIKES BABSON PARK FL 936 55 28 40:31.5 40:37.8 13:04/M
3 NITA DUNLAP LAKE WALES FL 910 51 31 40:55.3 41:02.5 13:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RANDALL SEVERN AVON PARK FL 932 63 9 28:12.9 28:17.2 9:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VICKY GRAHAM BABSON PARK FL 917 65 39 54:21.4 54:33.3 17:32/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TOM BURDSALL VERO BEACH FL 905 70 37 54:20.1 54:33.3 17:32/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MEL BURDSALL VERO BEACH FL 906 71 38 54:21.2 54:33.1 17:32/M