Run for Lawson 10K and 5K

Age Group Results

October 22, 2016


Results provided by Strider Events


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRIS OKELLEY 289 23 1 36:20.7 36:22.1 5:52/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JUANITA CHALMERS TALLAHASSEE FL 272 34 11 45:42.9 45:46.8 7:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICKEY MOORE 293 46 3 38:40.7 38:41.9 6:14/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PAULA O'NEILL TALLAHASSEE FL 236 55 21 50:49.4 50:53.3 8:12/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BEN KIRBO 292 13 5 42:58.5 42:59.3 6:56/M
2 GRANT STAFFORD BRANFORD FL 246 11 41 58:58.6 59:00.2 9:31/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AVERY SMITH 616 14 20 50:13.0 50:13.0 8:06/M
2 KAYLA DESMARTIN BRANFORD FL 213 13 42 59:32.5 59:35.4 9:36/M
3 KYLA DESMARTIN BRANFORD FL 214 13 44 59:44.4 59:46.7 9:38/M
4 SERENA KURDI TALLAHASSEE FL 283 14 91 1:24:04.6 1:24:15.7 13:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JUSTIN SILVER 298 19 30 54:21.2 54:21.2 8:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIRAH ABULABAN TALLAHASSEE FL 202 15 82 1:20:00.3 1:20:11.1 12:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EMILY LONG 352 20 18 49:36.8 49:42.6 8:00/M
2 SARAH CRAIG TALLAHASSEE FL 281 22 33 54:53.1 54:59.7 8:51/M
3 OLIVIA PERRY TALLAHASSEE FL 264 23 49 1:00:32.2 1:00:43.3 9:46/M
4 JOIE STADELNIKAS SARASOTA FL 245 21 58 1:06:45.8 1:06:54.7 10:46/M
5 MEGAN MCKINLEY TALLAHASSEE FL 234 22 85 1:20:49.6 1:21:05.9 13:02/M
6 SYDNEY HANNA PEACHTREE CORNERS GA 224 21 87 1:21:55.6 1:22:05.2 13:13/M
7 MADISON DUNCAN ORLANDO FL 215 21 89 1:23:12.8 1:23:20.4 13:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARK TOMBRINK TALLAHASSEE FL 251 29 9 44:44.6 44:46.1 7:13/M
2 SEAN HAYES TALLAHASSEE FL 225 25 48 1:00:21.0 1:00:36.8 9:44/M
3 DARIUS ROBINSON QUINCY FL 296 25 86 1:20:59.6 1:21:36.2 13:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MEGAN BORKOWSKI TALLAHASSEE FL 282 26 26 51:43.2 51:48.5 8:20/M
2 NAZARAE RODRIGUEZ TALLAHASSEE FL 274 26 34 55:22.3 55:27.5 8:56/M
3 BETHANY BORODYCHUK TALLAHASSEE FL 263 27 63 1:09:00.0 1:09:08.5 11:08/M
4 KATE SUTTON TALLAHASSEE FL 249 27 66 1:09:26.0 1:09:51.3 11:12/M
5 MOLLY MAROTTA TALLAHASSEE FL 231 26 81 1:19:58.1 1:20:14.6 12:54/M
6 KARI ROBERTS 287 25 93 1:25:09.3 1:25:45.9 13:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID WELLING TALLAHASSEE FL 257 32 8 44:37.4 44:40.3 7:12/M
2 ERIK ANDERSEN TALLAHASSEE FL 204 33 10 45:31.7 45:37.3 7:20/M
3 SAHAN SALPAGE TALLAHASSEE FL 241 31 13 47:34.2 47:57.8 7:40/M
4 WORTH CORN TALLAHASSEE FL 271 34 31 54:26.4 54:33.6 8:47/M
5 BRIAN WILLOXON TALLAHASSEE FL 284 31 43 59:41.9 1:00:07.8 9:38/M
6 SIDDHARTH SEHGAL TALLAHASSEE FL 285 34 53 1:04:44.7 1:05:06.1 10:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ASHLEY YOUNG ORMOND BEACH FL 258 30 22 50:59.2 51:01.4 8:13/M
2 KARIMA ANDERSON TALLAHASSEE FL 205 30 39 57:34.7 58:00.6 9:17/M
3 ANNIE PRESCOTT TALLAHASSEE FL 262 31 46 1:00:14.3 1:00:26.6 9:43/M
4 JANELLE IRWIN TALLAHASSEE FL 226 31 64 1:09:06.6 1:09:07.9 11:09/M
5 SUSAN CARR TALLAHASSEE FL 209 30 71 1:11:13.7 1:11:31.4 11:29/M
6 KRISTEN STEWART TALLAHASSEE FL 247 32 77 1:14:31.0 1:14:48.6 12:01/M
7 MEGGAN MCCARTHY TALLAHASSEE FL 233 31 88 1:22:27.3 1:22:51.9 13:18/M
8 PATRICIA SCARBORO TALLAHASSEE FL 242 32 94 1:36:04.2 1:36:28.4 15:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JONATHAN MANRY 294 37 2 38:24.3 38:24.8 6:12/M
2 TIMOTHY FRASER TALLAHASSEE FL 269 38 25 51:32.0 51:40.8 8:19/M
3 PAUL GUYAS 353 39 27 52:08.7 52:11.6 8:25/M
4 PEDRO OLIVERA TALLAHASSEE FL 265 36 29 52:53.1 53:12.2 8:32/M
5 BENJAMIN RALYS 291 36 35 55:42.5 56:06.7 8:59/M
6 CHRISTOPHER REECE TALLAHASSEE FL 278 37 65 1:09:17.8 1:09:24.9 11:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHERRI WISE TALLAHASSEE FL 261 35 28 52:16.2 52:19.8 8:26/M
2 ALLISON HUDSON 357 35 57 1:06:41.7 1:06:57.1 10:45/M
3 NANCY FRIEDMAN 355 37 67 1:09:28.7 1:10:00.1 11:12/M
4 NOEL CRUCE GREENVILLE FL 211 39 69 1:11:11.2 1:11:39.1 11:29/M
5 MARIA MATHEU TALLAHASSEE FL 270 37 70 1:11:12.4 1:11:22.9 11:29/M
6 JENNIE JOHNSON TALLAHASSEE FL 227 39 73 1:12:22.3 1:12:22.3 11:40/M
7 SARAH SHULER TALLAHASSEE FL 244 36 83 1:20:36.4 1:20:47.2 13:00/M
8 ESPERANZA ABULABAN TALLAHASSEE FL 201 37 96 1:38:56.8 1:39:10.7 15:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GARY JOHNSTON TALLAHASSEE FL 286 41 4 42:54.3 42:55.7 6:55/M
2 JAY SMITH 615 42 14 47:57.0 47:57.0 7:44/M
3 LARYN FLIKKEMA TALLAHASSEE FL 220 40 15 47:59.1 48:05.3 7:44/M
4 MICHAEL KENNETT 356 43 17 49:19.7 49:25.6 7:57/M
5 TED NATION TALLAHASSEE FL 235 40 19 49:42.5 49:53.6 8:01/M
6 CHRISTOPHER DUNSFORD TALLAHASSEE FL 216 41 24 51:31.9 51:33.3 8:19/M
7 JAMIE CARVER TALLAHASSEE FL 295 44 61 1:08:14.1 1:08:27.7 11:00/M
8 JOHN TAN TALLAHASSEE FL 250 42 78 1:14:57.7 1:15:18.4 12:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HOPE TOMPKINS BRANFORD FL 252 42 37 56:49.9 56:52.6 9:10/M
2 LISA UMANA TALLAHASSEE FL 255 40 45 59:48.2 59:53.6 9:39/M
3 JENNIFER KJELLERUP TALLAHASSEE FL 228 42 72 1:11:44.7 1:12:07.3 11:34/M
4 KENDRAH RICHARDS TALLAHASSEE FL 240 40 75 1:13:58.6 1:14:19.6 11:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TAD DAVID 297 47 6 43:15.1 43:16.8 6:59/M
2 SCOTT MINERT TALLAHASSEE FL 276 48 7 44:06.6 44:09.4 7:07/M
3 SEAN FLANAGAN TALLAHASSEE FL 219 49 62 1:08:57.6 1:09:17.1 11:07/M
4 TONY CONIGLIARO TALLAHASSEE FL 277 47 68 1:10:15.2 1:10:41.1 11:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BECKY BUSH 300 47 47 1:00:16.9 1:00:27.6 9:43/M
2 JEANNE ALLEN TALLAHASSEE FL 203 46 51 1:02:21.8 1:02:32.3 10:03/M
3 ANN GUILLEN 299 48 52 1:04:07.7 1:04:07.7 10:20/M
4 ANGIE TAFF TALLAHASSEE FL 279 48 54 1:05:00.6 1:05:08.9 10:29/M
5 CHERIE HALL TALLAHASSEE FL 222 46 79 1:16:24.0 1:16:45.8 12:19/M
6 MARIANNE KRIEL TALLAHASSEE FL 229 45 80 1:19:53.7 1:20:14.6 12:53/M
7 KHALDIEH QASEM TALLAHASSEE FL 239 48 97 1:38:58.2 1:39:10.8 15:58/M
8 SAREE STEWART TALLAHASSEE FL 248 47 98 1:40:39.7 1:41:05.1 16:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL LABOSSIERE TALLAHASSEE FL 230 50 12 46:24.1 46:25.7 7:29/M
2 BRAD SCHMIDT TALLAHASSEE FL 243 52 32 54:37.9 54:51.7 8:49/M
3 BRIAN DUPREE TALLAHASSEE FL 217 52 92 1:25:02.1 1:25:30.1 13:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MKAY MATHIS LAKE CITY FL 232 52 36 56:49.8 56:52.9 9:10/M
2 AMY TAFF TALLAHASSEE FL 280 51 55 1:05:01.3 1:05:08.7 10:29/M
3 LEE ANN GRIFFIN TALLAHASSEE FL 221 54 56 1:05:30.6 1:05:49.9 10:34/M
4 STEPHANIE VAN DYKE TALLAHASSEE FL 256 50 74 1:12:50.5 1:13:00.1 11:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NANCY PROCTOR TALLAHASSEE FL 273 55 23 51:29.0 51:31.7 8:18/M
2 JOANN MILFORD 351 57 59 1:07:34.7 1:07:46.1 10:54/M
3 SANDRA BUCHANAN TALLAHASSEE FL 207 56 76 1:14:16.1 1:14:38.9 11:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CRAIG BRUNER TALLAHASSEE FL 288 60 16 48:56.3 49:02.4 7:54/M
2 CRAIG DENNIS TALLAHASSEE FL 212 61 38 57:13.3 57:35.8 9:14/M
3 MORRIS DAVIS 354 60 40 58:54.4 58:59.4 9:30/M
4 MARK PRIDDY TALLAHASSEE FL 237 61 50 1:01:07.6 1:01:12.5 9:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DOLORES ALCORN TALLAHASSEE FL 358 60 90 1:23:41.3 1:24:21.2 13:30/M
2 SUSAN BULLOCH TALLAHASSEE FL 208 61 95 1:37:57.4 1:38:07.2 15:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BENNETT CARVER GULFPORT MS 210 66 60 1:08:10.2 1:08:24.1 11:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PAT DUGAN TALLAHASSEE FL 275 66 84 1:20:47.2 1:20:47.2 13:02/M
2 DONNA MILLER TALLAHASSEE FL 259 65 99 1:58:05.9 1:58:39.7 19:03/M
3 DARLENE LUTEN TALLAHASSEE FL 260 66 100 1:58:06.7 1:58:39.9 19:03/M