ROAR THROUGH YBOR - A RACE FOR SIGHT

Age Group Results

April 16, 2016


Results provided by Race Time Sports


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PAUL BAXTER TAMPA FL 154 49 1 19:21.9 19:21.9 6:15/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KAELEE OVERFIELD TAMPA 88 18 7 23:17.3 23:19.9 7:31/M
Top

Male Overall 14 and under Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BEN WHITMER LUTZ 140 14 22 26:40.8 26:43.3 8:36/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN FARLEY 156 51 2 21:36.7 21:39.2 6:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DINA MARSHALL TAMPA 66 47 15 24:45.7 24:48.3 7:59/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN JEROME TAMPA 41 67 3 22:31.6 22:34.2 7:16/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEB ROBINSON ST. PETERSBURG 106 58 16 24:57.8 25:00.5 8:03/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 165 165 107 47:29.2 47:29.2 15:19/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DOUGRAY HILT TEMPLE TERRACE 44 14 50 31:45.6 31:52.3 10:15/M
2 CHASE NEWSOM TAMPA 81 11 62 32:55.0 32:56.6 10:37/M
3 CALEB LARKINS RIVERVIEW 56 11 68 35:11.4 35:20.6 11:21/M
4 JORDAN WILSON TAMPA 144 14 77 38:30.2 38:33.6 12:25/M
5 TRAVIS SANTA TAMPA 112 10 98 43:39.0 43:52.7 14:05/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BROOKE NEWSOM TAMPA 82 11 35 29:05.2 29:06.6 9:23/M
2 ANNABELLE HILT TEMPLE TERRACE 45 13 51 31:46.8 31:53.2 10:15/M
3 EMILY SUMMERS BRANDON 128 10 90 42:21.1 42:29.6 13:40/M
4 MADISON NEWSOM TAMPA 83 13 93 42:31.9 42:34.3 13:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRANDON LUFRIU 160 16 31 28:30.1 28:34.1 9:12/M
2 COLIN BOWEN PORT ORANGE FL 149 15 33 28:56.1 28:58.8 9:20/M
3 CHASE ANDERSON 161 16 69 35:42.6 36:42.4 11:31/M
4 HERIBERTO RIVERA TAMPA 105 15 79 38:33.1 38:35.6 12:26/M
5 THOMAS WHOODHAMS CLEARWATER 141 16 113 50:09.5 50:23.7 16:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TORI GARMAN TAMPA 36 18 27 27:23.1 27:25.8 8:50/M
2 HALEY CARRASQUILLO TAMPA 17 17 67 34:09.4 34:12.1 11:01/M
3 SAMYAH MADDOX TAMPA FL 163 19 92 42:31.8 42:50.3 13:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NATALIE SMITH BRANDON 124 23 38 29:29.8 29:31.1 9:31/M
2 SAMANTHA DIDIO TAMPA 25 24 43 30:15.9 30:22.1 9:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER MASCIA BRANDON 67 25 14 24:48.3 24:55.2 8:00/M
2 DANIEL MCCORMICK TAMPA 70 28 19 25:32.9 25:45.2 8:14/M
3 ADAM BEASLEY LUTZ 6 29 23 26:57.7 27:04.5 8:42/M
4 ADAM RHODES TAMPA FL 150 29 34 29:03.4 29:21.9 9:22/M
5 LEON LEVY TAMPA 60 29 72 36:46.3 36:59.5 11:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANNE MYERS TAMPA 79 28 30 28:09.7 28:13.1 9:05/M
2 ALICIA SEWARD RIVERVIEW 118 29 84 39:24.7 39:38.9 12:43/M
3 DANIELLE ARTHUR TAMPA 5 26 85 40:21.3 40:31.1 13:01/M
4 ADRIANNE BERTHIAUME TAMPA 9 28 86 40:28.1 40:40.7 13:03/M
5 CASSY BURTON PLANT CITY 12 29 103 46:27.1 46:45.7 14:59/M
6 JOANNE CACERES TAMPA 13 28 119 54:04.1 54:18.3 17:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MATTHEW MONTIJO TAMPA 74 32 5 22:49.6 22:52.3 7:22/M
2 SEAN MCCLOSKEY TAMPA 69 34 20 25:45.3 25:53.7 8:18/M
3 CHRIS WILKERSON TAMPA 143 34 48 31:25.0 31:28.2 10:08/M
4 ERIK ANDERSON LUTZ 2 31 52 31:49.4 31:54.8 10:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JESSICA RYAN TAMPA 110 32 8 23:28.7 23:31.8 7:34/M
2 KELLAR CARMOUCHE TAMPA 16 34 25 27:06.4 27:10.4 8:45/M
3 TIFFANY SILVERA RIVERVIEW 120 34 26 27:19.8 27:27.6 8:49/M
4 HEATHER MCCLOSKEY TAMPA 68 34 32 28:48.0 28:56.2 9:17/M
5 LUCY MIES TREASURE ISLAND 72 33 47 30:59.5 31:14.9 10:00/M
6 CRYSTEEN OCHOA TEMPLE TERRACE FL 153 34 74 37:10.1 37:12.9 11:59/M
7 SARAH SCHULTZ WESLEY CHAPEL 115 34 108 48:14.7 48:58.8 15:34/M
8 ASHLEY ALVAREZ TAMPA 1 33 118 53:02.0 53:20.6 17:06/M
9 SANDRA SCOTT ST. PETERSBURG 116 33 127 58:43.9 59:08.8 18:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ERICK ANDERSON ST. PETERSBURG 3 36 4 22:49.3 22:51.9 7:22/M
2 NICOLAS AQUILIZAN WESLEY CHAPEL 4 36 36 29:09.1 29:15.3 9:24/M
3 FERNANDO BEDOYA TEMPLE TERRACE FL 152 36 58 32:44.4 32:46.9 10:34/M
4 ADALBERTO RIVERA TAMPA 104 37 124 57:28.0 57:30.8 18:32/M
5 DANIEL JAMES SCOTT ST. PETERSBURG 117 37 128 58:44.4 59:09.2 18:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALTEMESE SIMARD WESLEY CHAPEL 121 37 41 30:04.2 30:17.8 9:42/M
2 ADRIENNE CARMOUCHE TAMPA 15 37 44 30:21.8 30:25.7 9:47/M
3 JAMIE KUHLMAN OREGONIA 51 36 66 34:01.1 34:07.9 10:58/M
4 KELLY OREILLY TAMPA 86 38 78 38:31.8 38:34.9 12:25/M
5 LAURIE RIPP TAMPA 100 37 81 39:18.1 39:32.9 12:41/M
6 KRISTY BEGEROW CLEARWATER 8 36 89 40:52.9 41:08.2 13:11/M
7 BECKY POLIZZI SARASOTA 95 38 91 42:23.8 42:33.2 13:40/M
8 JENNY WILKERSON PLANT CITY 142 36 104 46:27.2 46:45.7 14:59/M
9 MITZI CASTIGLIONE GIBSONTON 19 36 105 46:30.5 46:45.9 15:00/M
10 SANDRA RIVERA TAMPA 103 38 114 50:30.5 50:33.3 16:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 POWELL ROBINSON TAMPA 107 42 65 33:27.6 33:33.5 10:47/M
2 BRYAN RIPP TAMPA 101 42 82 39:18.7 39:32.7 12:41/M
3 REGGIE MADDOX TAMPA 63 44 116 51:30.3 51:50.4 16:37/M
4 G. DEON MADDOX TAMPA FL 164 42 117 51:32.1 51:50.6 16:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHANNON WELCH TAMPA 136 41 21 26:24.8 26:27.6 8:31/M
2 LENA PETIT BRANDON 92 41 80 38:40.0 38:50.9 12:28/M
3 REBEKAH HILT TEMPLE TERRACE 43 43 99 43:46.4 43:53.6 14:07/M
4 LYNDA CASHMAN VALRICO 18 40 101 45:09.7 45:18.1 14:34/M
5 HEATHER SOLTIS LUTZ 125 41 109 48:15.5 48:58.9 15:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SEAN PIRONE TAMPA 94 45 10 24:07.0 24:15.2 7:47/M
2 SHANNON MANESS TRINITY 64 48 29 28:05.8 28:08.4 9:04/M
3 MITCHELL PETIT TAMPA 93 48 37 29:26.8 29:33.4 9:30/M
4 GREG ADAMS AURORA IL 157 48 39 29:37.4 29:47.9 9:33/M
5 ALEX GREGORY LAND O' LAKES 39 49 45 30:33.8 30:44.4 9:51/M
6 JEFF DIRLING ELLENTON 26 48 49 31:43.2 31:49.1 10:14/M
7 DAVID WHITMER LUTZ 138 49 83 39:21.0 39:23.5 12:42/M
8 HUNTER NEWSOM TAMPA 84 45 110 48:42.8 48:42.8 15:43/M
9 DALE KANE TAMPA 48 49 123 54:59.1 55:40.6 17:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 STACY NEWSOM TAMPA 80 45 61 32:54.0 32:56.6 10:37/M
2 ELLEN MIZIO TAMP 73 47 75 37:23.9 37:35.6 12:04/M
3 KELLY OVERFIELD TAMPA 87 48 95 42:36.4 42:37.9 13:45/M
4 TOSHUA LARKINS RIVERVIEW 57 49 102 46:02.5 46:12.2 14:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEFFREY BOWEN PORT ORANGE FL 147 53 6 22:50.7 22:53.5 7:22/M
2 JEREMY CHUCO TAMPA 20 50 28 27:51.1 27:53.9 8:59/M
3 VICTOR ROMNEY LARGO 108 53 42 30:13.8 30:20.4 9:45/M
4 LOUIS SANTORO TAMPA 113 54 46 30:50.8 31:09.3 9:57/M
5 FREDERICK LARKINS RIVERVIEW 55 51 55 32:26.9 32:36.4 10:28/M
6 MICHAEL ROSEN TAMPA 109 53 64 33:10.9 33:16.8 10:42/M
7 FRANCISCO MORLA TAMPA 330 51 71 35:56.0 35:56.0 11:35/M
8 LARRY CLARK LAKELAND 22 52 112 48:52.7 49:03.2 15:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LISA JO BOWEN PORT ORANGE FL 148 52 18 25:29.4 25:32.1 8:13/M
2 MICHELLE LOVELY TAMPA 61 51 63 33:00.8 33:19.4 10:39/M
3 LESLEY MORTER TAMPA 77 50 73 36:47.2 36:53.1 11:52/M
4 LINDA STINE TAMPA 127 51 94 42:32.0 42:36.2 13:43/M
5 RENEE FORDE TAMPA FL 158 51 97 43:37.5 43:56.1 14:04/M
6 KIMBERLY CLARK LAKELAND 21 52 111 48:52.6 49:03.3 15:46/M
7 NATALIE MANN GULFPORT 65 54 121 54:27.6 54:52.9 17:34/M
8 ANITA MCHENRY LARGO 71 53 122 54:39.7 54:51.8 17:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DANIEL BEAUCHESNE ST. PETERSBURG 7 57 9 23:49.0 23:56.4 7:41/M
2 JONATHAN STEIN TAMPA 126 59 12 24:37.1 24:39.6 7:56/M
3 ROMNEY COOLER TAMPA 24 56 13 24:47.1 24:55.6 8:00/M
4 DOUGLAS MORTELLARO LUTZ 76 56 17 25:16.7 25:22.3 8:09/M
5 JIM LAMAR VALRICO 53 57 59 32:48.0 32:56.2 10:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHIRLEY RISLER TAMPA 102 56 40 30:01.0 30:12.1 9:41/M
2 JOAN BROWN TAMPA 11 56 53 32:17.5 32:24.3 10:25/M
3 LEESA SKIPPER LAKE PLACID 122 59 56 32:32.7 32:34.8 10:30/M
4 TINA NOBLE CLEARWATER FL 155 59 70 35:51.0 36:01.3 11:34/M
5 KIM RANKIN APOLLO BEACH 98 55 76 37:35.6 37:49.2 12:07/M
6 JAN LUCK RIVERVIEW 62 57 87 40:44.8 40:53.4 13:08/M
7 GAYLE TORRES TAMPA 131 57 125 58:00.6 58:14.6 18:43/M
8 LUIGIA SCHEMBRI BRANDON 114 56 126 58:02.3 58:15.6 18:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RICKY HOWE TAMPA FL 146 62 11 24:31.6 24:34.3 7:55/M
2 MICHAEL FARNSWORTH BRANDON 31 61 88 40:52.9 48:57.8 13:11/M
3 STEVE FEIGENBAUM TAMPA 33 62 115 50:42.8 50:53.4 16:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LAUREEN DOLORESCO TEMPLE TERR 27 62 100 44:46.8 44:59.6 14:26/M
2 NANCY PAPE TAMPA 90 62 106 47:11.3 47:23.2 15:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GERARD MORDA TEMPLE TERRACE FL 75 66 24 27:00.8 27:03.6 8:43/M
2 JOHN MUELLER TAMPA FL 159 69 54 32:17.9 32:24.5 10:25/M
3 JOHN SKIPPER LAKE PLACID 123 66 120 54:21.0 54:39.6 17:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH CANTON TAMPA 14 66 60 32:48.0 32:59.1 10:35/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAMES LADIG CLEARWATER FL 52 73 57 32:35.7 32:41.6 10:31/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EARL SUMMERS VALRICO 129 75 96 43:01.8 43:10.4 13:53/M