UNCF 5K

Age Group Results

November 01, 2014


Results By Race Time Sports


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN MINA 237 46 1 20:47.9 6:42/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DINAE HEMMINGS SANFORD FL 164 10 4 22:42.1 7:19/M
Top

Male No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 601 601 22 27:35.7 8:54/M
2 BENNIE WOLFORD 382 42 32:57.5 10:38/M
3 Unknown Partic. 762 762 44 33:04.0 10:40/M
4 MAURICIO CALDERON 62 111 44:16.3 14:17/M
5 CALVIN BYROM 826 129 45:59.5 14:50/M
6 Unknown Partic. 755 755 139 47:53.3 15:27/M
7 Unknown Partic. 768 768 142 48:32.6 15:39/M
8 Unknown Partic. 608 608 173 52:02.4 16:47/M
9 Unknown Partic. 805 805 181 52:27.9 16:55/M
10 Unknown Partic. 605 605 193 53:07.1 17:08/M
11 Unknown Partic. 753 753 196 53:10.3 17:09/M
12 Unknown Partic. 767 767 215 54:57.9 17:44/M
13 Unknown Partic. 602 602 217 55:07.6 17:47/M
14 LUKE CALVIN 818 221 55:21.5 17:51/M
15 Unknown Partic. 764 764 268 57:51.1 18:40/M
16 KEN CANELO 69 283 59:22.6 19:09/M
Top

Female No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SILBIA WOLFORD 383 43 32:57.7 10:38/M
2 JOLIE HOLLOMAN 172 62 37:08.8 11:59/M
3 JACKIE POWERS 283 64 37:23.4 12:04/M
4 KATIE SMITH 613 79 40:05.5 12:56/M
5 SANDRA CUNNINGHAM 102 85 41:32.6 13:24/M
6 KYRA SHEPARD APOPKA FL 315 114 44:25.9 14:20/M
7 JANINE SHUTTER 614 115 44:29.5 14:21/M
8 KARLA BAKER 29 128 45:58.4 14:50/M
9 TARA RAYNER 847 134 47:07.9 15:12/M
10 BELINDA FRAZIER 139 138 47:49.3 15:25/M
11 NINA HOWARD 174 144 48:35.4 15:40/M
12 TIJUANNA COMPTON NUNN 90 159 50:25.7 16:16/M
13 DENISE CALVIN 63 220 55:20.6 17:51/M
14 OREE JOHNSON 639 228 55:57.4 18:03/M
15 LURA GIBBS 149 256 57:30.7 18:33/M
16 SILVIA CANELO 68 284 59:22.8 19:09/M
17 SUSAN CABRERA 59 285 59:26.9 19:10/M
18 LILIANA ROJAS 304 290 59:51.2 19:18/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TYRIQUE LEWIS 209 9 2 21:21.6 6:53/M
2 CHRIS WHITE 623 18 3 22:30.5 7:15/M
3 VERNON MAMWELL 223 15 5 22:55.6 7:24/M
4 CALEB NUNN 250 10 13 25:12.1 8:08/M
5 AKIMIO WALKER 631 17 25 28:17.8 9:07/M
6 CORY BROWN 404 17 31 30:06.1 9:43/M
7 MASON MOTON 246 13 32 30:06.9 9:43/M
8 MATTHEW NUNN 251 8 35 31:31.6 10:10/M
9 JOHN KEYES 411 13 41 32:21.7 10:26/M
10 GIAN MAHON 220 9 45 33:05.7 10:40/M
11 JAMESON JEAN 187 8 53 34:54.7 11:15/M
12 JOHNATHON EDWARDS 126 17 76 39:34.7 12:46/M
13 BRANDON ORTIZ WINTER GARDEN FL 264 16 77 39:50.0 12:51/M
14 MICKEAL COLLEY 88 13 90 42:33.3 13:44/M
15 GREG GAYLE 148 17 98 43:24.8 14:00/M
16 JUSTIN SMITH 324 7 103 43:49.5 14:08/M
17 JAYLEN SMITH 325 9 104 43:54.8 14:10/M
18 RISHARD WILLAIMS 370 14 170 51:52.6 16:44/M
19 MEKHI ANTHONY 907 7 223 55:46.8 17:59/M
20 SEBASTIAN BROWN 46 15 247 56:34.6 18:15/M
21 HECTOR ADAVIER CASTRO VARGAS 836 9 260 57:38.4 18:35/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICAH NUNN 252 8 36 31:42.4 10:14/M
2 BRANDY BAILEY 27 17 56 35:30.0 11:27/M
3 MARILYN DRIUIS 422 14 72 38:46.3 12:30/M
4 TAYLAH BABOOLAU 414 14 94 43:03.2 13:53/M
5 MORGAN GRILLIER 415 14 95 43:03.9 13:53/M
6 TONI WILSON 378 18 147 48:55.9 15:47/M
7 BERNIAH WILLIAMS 372 13 163 50:46.9 16:23/M
8 PARRIS HENDRIX 626 18 198 53:20.6 17:12/M
9 JAZMYNE MAMWELL 222 18 207 54:35.3 17:36/M
10 ANNE MARIE VAUGHT 810 6 227 55:57.4 18:03/M
11 KIANNA GREEN 402 11 235 56:11.0 18:07/M
12 SHAR DAYE CHEATHA 904 16 243 56:32.7 18:14/M
13 SINAIRA CASTRO 834 15 261 57:38.7 18:35/M
14 WHITNEY BASS 33 5 273 58:24.1 18:50/M
15 LANASIA DIEHL 118 10 274 58:39.4 18:55/M
16 XARIA DIEHL 119 9 278 58:42.5 18:56/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TREVIN BLAIR 39 27 6 23:05.9 7:27/M
2 DAMIEN PRIESTER 651 26 8 24:09.3 7:47/M
3 KEVIN COFFEY 84 22 11 24:56.2 8:03/M
4 TYLER CURRIE 103 21 12 25:11.0 8:07/M
5 MARC KIRSTEN 202 28 17 26:50.4 8:39/M
6 JONATHAN SIMPSON ORLANDO FL 321 26 28 29:02.5 9:22/M
7 RAYMOND HOLT 173 29 74 39:17.5 12:40/M
8 TREVOR STEWART 330 28 82 41:07.5 13:16/M
9 ROBERTO DIAZ 117 28 86 41:35.5 13:25/M
10 MYRON BROWN 42 28 91 42:47.4 13:48/M
11 DANIEL BAQUE 30 24 93 43:00.1 13:52/M
12 EDRICO AMBRISTER 620 22 113 44:18.6 14:17/M
13 BOROCKIS ALEXANDER 906 28 117 44:35.7 14:23/M
14 LARSEN PARVILUS 628 22 137 47:36.0 15:21/M
15 DERRICK YOUNG 621 19 153 49:46.2 16:03/M
16 STEVEN GONZALEZ 151 28 169 51:38.6 16:39/M
17 TYLER PARKER 850 19 203 53:59.5 17:25/M
18 ALEXANDER MELENDEZ 827 20 214 54:55.7 17:43/M
19 MUTSHIPAY MPOY 407 23 233 56:08.6 18:06/M
20 JOSIAH PERKINS 279 28 237 56:19.3 18:10/M
21 BAULDY SHARPE 624 22 241 56:25.0 18:12/M
22 ANDRES HERNANDEZ 167 27 246 56:34.2 18:15/M
23 RICARDO CARRILLO BAMBAREN 71 26 292 1:00:02.8 19:22/M
24 NATHANIEL PALMA 268 25 293 1:00:02.8 19:22/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GRACE MARGARET DRNACH 123 22 9 24:31.1 7:55/M
2 LUARA VIANA 351 29 24 27:44.5 8:57/M
3 NICHOLE WITHROW 381 26 30 29:30.4 9:31/M
4 JORDYN RIEDMILLER 293 22 39 32:10.8 10:23/M
5 STEPHANIE BRIDGEMAN 41 26 52 34:50.8 11:14/M
6 ELIANA DROSCU 842 25 58 36:10.2 11:40/M
7 ALENA TOLBERT 618 21 61 37:01.4 11:56/M
8 KELEY MCCRAY 629 22 66 37:45.9 12:11/M
9 ANNTANESHIA WILLIAMS 619 19 69 38:14.4 12:20/M
10 CRYSTAL BAILEY WINTER PARK FL 25 28 75 39:28.3 12:44/M
11 JORDAN MURRAY 615 20 87 41:36.3 13:25/M
12 YANITZA FLORES 132 29 88 41:38.8 13:26/M
13 CHRISTINA LONGCHAMP 218 29 96 43:12.1 13:56/M
14 KISHA GACHELIN 143 27 99 43:29.0 14:02/M
15 LEAH HERNANDES 638 29 100 43:33.2 14:03/M
16 KRYSTAL HUGGER 175 27 105 43:55.7 14:10/M
17 ANGELA OLIVER 260 28 132 46:49.3 15:06/M
18 LISETTE CRUZ 97 22 135 47:26.1 15:18/M
19 ALICIA BURGOS 52 26 148 48:56.1 15:47/M
20 SHAREE POMPEY 281 29 150 49:11.8 15:52/M
21 MARIA TINAJERO 341 27 152 49:21.6 15:55/M
22 STEPHANIE ADAMS 837 29 155 49:47.9 16:04/M
23 AHSLEY PONDER 627 20 161 50:29.9 16:17/M
24 MAYA WATSON 363 20 185 52:48.8 17:02/M
25 ARHODA SIMAJ 319 24 208 54:39.2 17:38/M
26 ALYSSA GARCIA 145 23 229 55:58.4 18:03/M
27 MEGHAN DEBSKI 111 21 230 55:59.5 18:04/M
28 TANNIA STEELE DEBARY FL 328 29 242 56:32.3 18:14/M
29 SASHA VANCE 345 29 255 57:29.1 18:33/M
30 TIFFANY WASHINGTON 813 21 259 57:37.2 18:35/M
31 SHACOYA WILLIAMS 377 27 262 57:39.6 18:36/M
32 KAYLA JONES 405 24 271 58:09.8 18:45/M
33 LASHAWNDA JACKSON 181 27 281 58:47.5 18:58/M
34 ALYSIA LEONARD 208 23 288 59:42.3 19:15/M
35 CAROLINA FERRER 760 23 289 59:48.8 19:17/M
36 CAITLIN BUSSCHER 54 28 294 1:00:04.5 19:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAM PONTES ORLANDO FL 282 34 10 24:50.5 8:01/M
2 JEAN JACQUES 419 39 16 26:37.5 8:35/M
3 GUSTAVO OLIVEIRA DE PAULA 259 30 18 26:52.8 8:40/M
4 LYNDON CARTER 74 30 20 27:09.7 8:45/M
5 ROBERT FOSTER 637 30 21 27:23.2 8:50/M
6 JOHN DANIEL 104 33 26 28:17.9 9:07/M
7 NICHALAS RAWLS 288 37 29 29:27.5 9:30/M
8 TYRONE DEER 112 32 33 31:09.0 10:03/M
9 RUSSELL DRAKE 846 34 37 31:45.8 10:15/M
10 PETER RODRIGUEZ 300 36 168 51:37.8 16:39/M
11 LANCE ASHLEY 22 32 178 52:13.5 16:51/M
12 RAFAEL COLON 89 35 188 52:52.8 17:03/M
13 NEIL HENNEMANN LAKE MARY FL 165 36 194 53:07.6 17:08/M
14 COREY JOHNSON 822 34 195 53:10.1 17:09/M
15 COREY JOHNSON ORLANDO FL 191 34 211 54:42.4 17:39/M
16 ANGELO MIRANDA 239 33 224 55:47.4 18:00/M
17 JON FRASCARELLI 611 34 245 56:33.8 18:15/M
18 AL CARSON 633 37 248 56:52.4 18:21/M
19 ALQUALIOS HAMMONDS 155 37 266 57:44.9 18:37/M
20 ERIC BASS 34 36 272 58:12.2 18:46/M
21 LOUIS JAMES 814 37 286 59:36.9 19:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENA CLINE 83 30 46 33:49.0 10:55/M
2 HEATHER JENNINGS 189 34 51 34:38.4 11:10/M
3 DIANA IVANOVA 179 34 60 36:47.0 11:52/M
4 MONICA VASQUEZ 754 31 68 38:12.4 12:19/M
5 ELBA CRUZ 98 35 70 38:32.9 12:26/M
6 KEITHIA EVERETTE 424 31 107 43:58.9 14:11/M
7 CARMEN JOHNSON 193 38 109 44:03.5 14:13/M
8 TAMIKO FLETCHER 131 35 122 44:54.2 14:29/M
9 TAMEREN SKERRITT 756 36 124 44:56.5 14:30/M
10 GAILEEN THOMAS 339 38 127 45:34.4 14:42/M
11 ALISHA ABDUL 11 31 136 47:26.1 15:18/M
12 SHAMECCA PRIESTER 901 37 146 48:42.7 15:43/M
13 LAKIA TAYLOR 333 33 149 49:00.3 15:48/M
14 PRECIOUS FREEMAN 140 30 151 49:13.1 15:53/M
15 PAULETTE GORDON 152 30 158 50:23.6 16:15/M
16 JENNY VANSCHOONHOVEN 347 31 164 50:58.2 16:26/M
17 ANNETIA CAMPBELL 65 35 165 51:10.1 16:30/M
18 SHALONDA KING 201 39 167 51:31.7 16:37/M
19 JANIRIS DIAZ 642 31 175 52:07.4 16:49/M
20 KADRI PARI 269 38 179 52:15.0 16:51/M
21 HEATHER DEAN 110 35 187 52:52.6 17:03/M
22 ELLEN BENTLEY 37 30 189 52:59.7 17:05/M
23 BARBARA DOERFLEIN 765 32 192 53:06.7 17:08/M
24 MARQUISE WILLIAMS 375 32 200 53:54.4 17:23/M
25 HAZEL DANIES 817 39 202 53:56.3 17:24/M
26 CHARLENE LOBBAN 216 30 209 54:39.7 17:38/M
27 ANA AREMIS VARGAS NUNEZ 835 38 225 55:52.4 18:01/M
28 LAUREN WYTRWAL 811 31 226 55:54.2 18:02/M
29 DORCAS WILLIAMS 769 35 232 56:04.1 18:05/M
30 LATISHA HEARTFIELD 163 32 234 56:10.9 18:07/M
31 PASCALE MPOY 652 37 238 56:19.7 18:10/M
32 LISA VERNA ORLANDO FL 349 36 253 57:23.7 18:31/M
33 MERLYN BRYAN 49 39 269 57:54.0 18:41/M
34 STEPHANIE ZAKLUKIEWICZ 387 37 270 57:54.8 18:41/M
35 VALERIE ROBINSON 297 38 276 58:42.0 18:56/M
36 WENDY NUNEZ 802 35 277 58:42.2 18:56/M
37 ADRIAN WASHINGTON 360 33 287 59:41.4 19:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DUREYH HILL 825 45 14 25:26.0 8:12/M
2 KEITH DROSEHN 124 42 19 26:54.4 8:41/M
3 MARCO GARCIA 146 40 54 35:01.9 11:18/M
4 RON MARCELLUS 225 46 55 35:17.4 11:23/M
5 DIRK JOSEPH 650 49 57 36:09.9 11:40/M
6 GEORGE KHALIL 200 43 59 36:14.9 11:41/M
7 ANTHONY CINTRON 78 47 81 40:43.7 13:08/M
8 BRIAN FOLEY 135 45 84 41:26.4 13:22/M
9 JOSEPH TERRY 338 43 143 48:33.5 15:40/M
10 WILL DEMAR 114 44 174 52:03.7 16:47/M
11 LUKE WILLIAMS 371 46 176 52:08.1 16:49/M
12 MARK WATSON, SR. 366 48 184 52:47.3 17:02/M
13 TRACY PARKER 829 49 204 53:59.5 17:25/M
14 RODNEY RACKLEY 763 48 239 56:20.4 18:10/M
15 JAMIL SOLOMON 327 44 251 57:13.6 18:27/M
16 DARIUS WASHINGTON, SR 362 46 257 57:31.1 18:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DIANA BONILLA 40 40 15 26:33.7 8:34/M
2 TYLANA HILL 824 40 27 28:43.0 9:16/M
3 LYNETTE JACKSON 180 45 38 32:10.7 10:23/M
4 HALIMA STEVENSON 329 40 40 32:14.3 10:24/M
5 JEWEL TAYLOR 334 48 49 34:36.9 11:10/M
6 REGINA JONES 632 45 63 37:18.7 12:02/M
7 VIVIAN MELENDEZ ORLANDO FL 235 41 65 37:25.4 12:04/M
8 TAMMY DAIGLE 413 49 67 38:12.2 12:19/M
9 ALEXANDRIA KEYES 412 42 71 38:39.2 12:28/M
10 LAMYA HENRY 166 41 78 40:02.9 12:55/M
11 LAMETRIS BYRON 830 49 101 43:35.7 14:04/M
12 JESSICA SCHAEFER DAVENPORT FL 310 45 112 44:16.5 14:17/M
13 KIMBERLY WILLIAMS APOPKA FL 374 45 131 46:20.4 14:57/M
14 ANDREA BURNS 819 43 141 48:29.4 15:38/M
15 CARLA CLARK 81 45 157 50:08.8 16:10/M
16 SANDRA DAVIDSON 107 44 160 50:26.5 16:16/M
17 CYNTHIA SULLIVAN 331 46 162 50:35.5 16:19/M
18 MAXINE BENTONSAMPSON 408 45 171 51:53.8 16:44/M
19 SHERON DEMAR 113 40 177 52:09.2 16:49/M
20 TONYA WATSON 364 46 186 52:49.6 17:02/M
21 JUDITH GARCIA 144 43 190 53:01.3 17:06/M
22 MEREQUA MAMWELL 224 40 197 53:18.6 17:12/M
23 SOLA JONES 801 41 205 54:00.2 17:25/M
24 CARLA MAXWELL 228 42 212 54:43.2 17:39/M
25 CARLINE ACACIA 845 44 216 54:59.7 17:44/M
26 SHEILA GIBSON-NELSON 150 48 236 56:17.8 18:09/M
27 ANDREA CHEATHAM 902 40 244 56:33.0 18:15/M
28 SANJANETTE SCOTT 311 48 252 57:19.8 18:29/M
29 TARCHELLE WASHINGTON 358 44 258 57:31.7 18:33/M
30 SANDRA PYNE CLERMONT FL 286 44 263 57:41.4 18:36/M
31 KERRI ORTIZ WINTER GARDEN FL 266 45 264 57:44.0 18:37/M
32 LAKESHA CARSON 634 41 267 57:46.6 18:38/M
33 YAHAIRA SENTANA 803 41 275 58:41.7 18:56/M
34 TONYA JEWELL 190 43 279 58:42.9 18:56/M
35 LUZ MORALES 244 41 295 1:00:31.2 19:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUAN MANUEL MIRANDA 238 52 23 27:40.4 8:55/M
2 PAUL ALBRITTON ORLANDO FL 14 56 80 40:29.2 13:04/M
3 GERALD ETIENNE 815 54 92 42:48.4 13:48/M
4 MALCOLM BARNES 31 51 102 43:49.3 14:08/M
5 DWIGHT BAILEY ORLANDO FL 24 55 108 43:59.4 14:11/M
6 SUZETTE SIMPSON 320 54 119 44:36.5 14:23/M
7 ANTHONY SHERVINGTON 316 58 123 44:55.5 14:29/M
8 GERALD ETIENNE 127 54 130 46:01.9 14:51/M
9 KEITH SAUNDERS 417 55 133 47:02.7 15:10/M
10 HUNT LEWIS 766 52 191 53:06.2 17:08/M
11 PARESH SHAH 816 59 201 53:54.7 17:23/M
12 CLAUDY CHEATHAM 903 51 250 57:02.3 18:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JING YU 386 51 34 31:23.6 10:07/M
2 JULIE JAMES 183 55 47 34:33.2 11:09/M
3 FLO ALLEN HOPSON 806 59 48 34:36.7 11:10/M
4 VERNA JENKINS 188 51 50 34:38.4 11:10/M
5 THERESA WYTIWAL 812 59 73 39:12.2 12:39/M
6 DONNA GATLING 451 59 97 43:18.1 13:58/M
7 DEBORAH RIOS BARNES 294 52 106 43:56.8 14:10/M
8 MICHELE NAGHOON 247 52 116 44:33.2 14:22/M
9 CAROL FRANKLIN 138 57 118 44:36.4 14:23/M
10 DEBRA BAILEY 26 50 121 44:39.1 14:24/M
11 LENITA SHERVINGTON ORLANDO FL 317 58 125 44:56.7 14:30/M
12 ANGELA ROBINSON 296 51 156 50:02.2 16:08/M
13 LINDA LAPPANO 206 55 172 51:55.7 16:45/M
14 TAMMY HENDERSON 804 53 180 52:27.4 16:55/M
15 CATHI Q MITCHELL 420 52 182 52:44.9 17:01/M
16 LOURDES VAZQUEZ 752 54 183 52:46.1 17:01/M
17 NOELLE HALL 832 51 218 55:10.3 17:48/M
18 LONNEEN BROWN 905 55 222 55:43.8 17:58/M
19 SHA'RON AL MCWHITE CARSON SR 635 51 249 56:52.7 18:21/M
20 KAREN SLAUSON 809 50 265 57:44.8 18:37/M
21 JOYCE ZHUANG 841 57 291 1:00:00.2 19:21/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS ROEHLK 808 64 7 23:56.8 7:43/M
2 LESTER SEAYS 312 76 120 44:37.3 14:24/M
3 STEVE FOUTS 610 71 213 54:49.6 17:41/M
4 TIM HALL 831 61 219 55:13.5 17:49/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHY GUTKEWSKI 609 62 83 41:22.2 13:21/M
2 NORMA HUTHINSON 820 62 89 42:06.4 13:35/M
3 DEBRA STEPHENS 823 61 110 44:16.1 14:17/M
4 ROSE LEE 843 73 126 45:05.4 14:33/M
5 SHELLE WASHINGTON 359 67 140 48:13.2 15:33/M
6 BRYNDA ALLEN 18 67 145 48:41.8 15:42/M
7 JACQUELYN ADAMS 838 64 154 49:47.1 16:04/M
8 JOANNE WHITMORE 367 69 166 51:18.8 16:33/M
9 ELENA RODRIGUEZ 301 65 199 53:21.4 17:13/M
10 ANNIE DYKES 125 60 206 54:02.8 17:26/M
11 RACHEL ALLEN 418 64 210 54:40.7 17:38/M
12 BARBARA PECK 276 66 231 56:00.4 18:04/M
13 DEBORAH BROWN 47 63 240 56:20.8 18:10/M
14 MONIQUE VERNA 350 66 254 57:25.1 18:31/M
15 DAISY LYNUM 410 68 280 58:45.9 18:57/M
16 ARLINDA PHILLS 844 81 282 58:59.0 19:02/M