VALENCIA COLLEGE FAMILY RUN WALK FOR HEROES

Age Group Results

September 05, 2014


For questions on results contact Race Time Sports


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AZIZ BOUSHIB KISSIMMEE FL 359 36 1 19:23.8 19:23.8 6:15/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TAMI GITTO-KANIA KISSIMMEE FL 470 45 14 27:42.5 27:42.5 8:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SAUL RIVAS KISSIMMEE FL 463 57 7 23:11.1 23:11.1 7:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIMBERLY FOSTER ORLANDO FL 383 41 20 29:24.8 29:24.8 9:28/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LAITH MUSALLAM ORLANDO FL 460 21 29:41.4 29:50.3 9:35/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RYAN HOFFMAN KISSIMMEE FL 399 14 4 21:31.0 21:33.2 6:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LOGAN STRECKER ST. CLOUD FL 471 18 11 26:13.8 26:17.8 8:27/M
2 JOSEPH IANNIELLO ST. CLOUD FL 474 16 27 31:22.4 31:32.8 10:07/M
3 JOSHUA IANNIELLO ST CLOUD FL 473 16 54 39:48.0 39:58.4 12:50/M
4 BRANDON RESTO KISSIMMEE FL 438 18 56 40:15.5 40:28.9 12:59/M
5 TITUS THOMAS ST. CLOUD FL 452 19 57 40:26.6 40:41.5 13:03/M
6 HECTOR MARTINEZ KISSIMMEE FL 412 16 78 55:55.6 55:58.3 18:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHERLY GERMAN KISSIMMEE FL 467 19 40 34:22.2 34:25.8 11:05/M
2 YINHEC SANTIAGO DAVILA KISSIMMEE FL 448 19 55 40:11.6 40:24.1 12:58/M
3 ANGELICA CARNEIRO ORLANDO FL 362 17 85 58:29.6 58:29.6 18:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MOISES RAMIREZ ORLANDO FL 436 22 23 30:09.9 30:16.2 9:44/M
2 JULIO MONSERRATE ORLANDO FL 419 22 38 34:07.9 34:13.8 11:00/M
3 CARLOS HERNANDEZ ORLANDO FL 395 24 47 35:01.5 35:07.5 11:18/M
4 JOHN REYES KISSIMMEE FL 469 22 75 52:43.2 52:49.6 17:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BIANCA ROY ORLANDO FL 442 24 68 44:21.1 44:28.1 14:18/M
2 KIMBERLY MIRANDA KISSIMMEE FL 418 21 84 57:13.5 57:25.2 18:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EDWIN RUIZ ORLANDO FL 443 25 19 29:05.6 29:15.3 9:23/M
2 KEVIN BOUDREAUX ORLANDO FL 358 29 22 30:06.1 30:14.6 9:43/M
3 ARTURO SANCHEZ ORLANDO FL 447 27 35 33:23.9 33:32.8 10:46/M
4 JORGE CASANOVA ORLANDO FL 365 28 45 34:45.7 34:50.3 11:13/M
5 BYRON DALE ORLANDO FL 376 26 48 36:52.2 36:58.8 11:54/M
6 DAVID FIGUEROA ORLANDO FL 381 28 49 36:53.3 36:58.6 11:54/M
7 JEFFREY CESAR ORLANDO FL 367 25 74 50:03.2 50:03.2 16:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JESSICA JOHNSON MANN ST CLOUD FL 404 26 61 41:25.7 41:32.9 13:22/M
2 CHELSEA NORMAN ORLANDO FL 426 28 62 41:43.3 41:51.3 13:27/M
3 CHAUNTISE MCINTOSH ORLANDO FL 465 29 63 42:47.8 42:56.2 13:48/M
4 CHANTE NELSON ORLANDO FL 424 27 67 44:12.0 44:23.6 14:15/M
5 BRITTNEY BURTON ST CLOUD FL 360 26 70 46:24.9 46:32.1 14:58/M
6 RIOS LIMARIS ORLANDO FL 409 25 83 57:12.6 57:25.2 18:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RUBEN MORALES TAMPA FL 482 32 2 20:24.7 20:27.9 6:35/M
2 WENSHER MAURICE KISSIMMEE FL 413 33 3 21:25.6 21:33.8 6:55/M
3 ALEX GONZALEZ SAN SEBASTIAN 388 34 5 21:47.3 21:51.1 7:02/M
4 JOSEPH NIEDERHAUSER OVIEDO FL 425 31 18 29:00.1 29:02.9 9:21/M
5 CARLOS RIVERA ORLANDO FL 440 32 43 34:36.6 34:46.3 11:10/M
6 JONATHAN NASH ORLANDO FL 421 31 60 40:47.9 41:03.8 13:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ERIN GERCKEN ORLANDO FL 384 31 25 30:46.8 30:55.6 9:55/M
2 KIWANDRA GEORGE ORLANDO FL 466 33 32 32:32.5 32:40.8 10:30/M
3 LAURIE IWANSKI CLERMONT FL 402 33 39 34:08.8 34:25.7 11:01/M
4 JOHANNA HERNANDEZ ORLANDO FL 396 33 80 56:13.8 56:20.6 18:08/M
5 KATHLEEN PLINSKE ORLANDO FL 434 34 87 58:54.3 59:09.6 19:00/M
6 LISA PRICE ORLANDO 435 33 89 1:03:57.8 1:03:57.8 20:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY BARNETT OVIEDO FL 354 38 8 23:18.2 23:20.8 7:31/M
2 STEVEN SIERRA ORLANDO FL 451 35 16 28:48.2 28:50.9 9:17/M
3 FADI SAMAN ORLANDO FL 445 37 34 32:56.9 33:02.3 10:37/M
4 ARNO PFEFFER ORLANDO FL 433 37 65 44:03.5 44:11.1 14:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATHRYN NORTON ORLANDO FL 427 38 33 32:45.8 32:51.2 10:34/M
2 TERRI COLE CLERMONT FL 372 39 58 40:38.6 40:54.5 13:06/M
3 KAREN NASH ORLANDO FL 422 35 59 40:47.1 41:02.8 13:09/M
4 CARI MORLAES ORLANDO FL 420 36 69 44:35.8 44:47.2 14:23/M
5 MAGALY GOMEZ KISSIMMEE FL 387 38 79 56:10.4 56:21.6 18:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER DUBOIS ORLANDO FL 378 43 28 31:34.4 31:45.3 10:11/M
2 ADAM SEITHEL CLERMONT FL 450 40 46 34:59.8 35:16.3 11:17/M
3 WILLIAM COFFEY CLERMONT FL 371 40 51 37:47.4 38:02.8 12:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATY FERNANDEZ KISSIMMEE FL 380 42 37 33:57.2 34:09.4 10:57/M
2 TAMMI CROTEAU DAYTONA BEACH FL 373 42 41 34:26.3 34:28.7 11:06/M
3 ANGELA WILKERSON ORLANDO FL 456 40 53 38:46.4 38:52.6 12:30/M
4 STACY LARSEN KISSIMMEE FL 407 41 64 42:55.6 43:01.1 13:51/M
5 MARI RECORD KISSIMMEE FL 437 41 81 56:14.1 56:20.8 18:08/M
6 DEIDRE HOLMES DUBOIS ORLANDO FL 400 43 88 58:55.4 59:09.6 19:00/M
7 LUZ ARCE KISSIMMEE FL 353 42 90 1:03:59.2 1:04:11.4 20:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAMES MCDONALD ORLANDO FL 429 47 10 23:25.4 23:35.8 7:33/M
2 ADAM CARNEIRO ORLANDO FL 361 49 13 27:40.4 33:29.8 8:55/M
3 JEFF GOLTZ ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FL 462 49 31 31:50.0 31:59.4 10:16/M
4 JORG HEYER ORLANDO FL 397 49 66 44:06.0 44:11.3 14:14/M
5 TELMO ZAPATA ORLANDO FL 458 47 82 56:14.3 56:21.5 18:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANGELA LAUSTER DAVENPORT FL 408 49 50 37:27.9 37:37.8 12:05/M
2 ROSA CASTILLO KISSIMMEE FL 366 47 52 38:13.4 38:15.2 12:20/M
3 ANN MADERA KISSIMMEE FL 411 47 72 46:43.5 46:46.3 15:04/M
4 MARIE TRONE NEW PORT RICHEY FL 453 47 93 1:10:25.1 1:10:41.9 22:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARL METZGER OCOEE FL 417 50 6 23:02.3 23:12.5 7:26/M
2 DON LARSEN KISSIMMEE FL 406 50 9 23:24.0 23:27.7 7:33/M
3 DAVID BOIANI ORLANDO FL 356 52 12 26:37.0 26:44.8 8:35/M
4 DAVID HEFFERNAN ORLANDO FL 472 54 30 31:49.3 32:00.1 10:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TERESA MENDEZ KISSIMMEE FL 415 52 29 31:42.4 31:50.3 10:14/M
2 DONNA BOIANI ORLANDO FL 357 50 36 33:34.8 33:41.7 10:50/M
3 POLLY NUNES WINTER GARDEN FL 414 54 86 58:44.4 58:59.1 18:57/M
4 WANDA PEREZ ORLANDO FL 432 54 91 1:04:00.2 1:04:11.4 20:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RONNIE CARTWRIGHT ORLANDO FL 364 58 15 28:31.7 28:34.9 9:12/M
2 TIM GROGAN ORLANDO FL 390 55 17 28:58.6 29:14.7 9:21/M
3 JOE NUNES WINTER GARDEN FL 428 55 42 34:36.2 34:46.5 11:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CRUZ LOURDES KISSIMMEE FL 410 57 24 30:14.5 30:18.5 9:45/M
2 TERRY CZIGAN KISSIMMEE FL 375 59 77 55:13.5 55:17.1 17:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TRICIA DYMOND ST. CLOUD FL 379 64 44 34:38.8 34:44.5 11:10/M
2 RENEE YONG-KAGIMOTO KISSIMMEE FL 457 60 71 46:33.2 46:33.2 15:01/M
3 LILA ROGERS ST. CLOUD FL 441 62 73 46:48.1 46:53.3 15:06/M
4 DONNA SOVERN KISSIMMEE FL 461 64 92 1:10:24.5 1:10:42.1 22:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TIM BOWLER CLERMONT FL 464 65 26 30:51.4 30:56.2 9:57/M
2 PAUL CZIGAN KISSIMMEE FL 374 69 76 55:03.0 55:15.4 17:45/M