Valencia College Run, Walk, and Roll 5K

Age Group Results

April 02, 2016


Results provided by Race Time Sports


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DIEGO VALENCIA ORLANDO FL 871 50 1 20:23.0 20:23.9 6:35/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIM BURTON ORLANDO FL 477 48 3 22:53.2 22:53.9 7:23/M
2 DEBORAH XAVIER ORLANDO FL 872 48 9 40:25.6 40:26.9 13:02/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 THOMAS JOHNSON 879 44 3 24:04.8 24:09.4 7:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LISA MARTIN WINDERMERE FL 828 47 40 32:34.9 32:37.6 10:30/M
2 CASS O'LITTLE ORLANDO FL 880 65 10 41:13.5 41:25.3 13:18/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TAVION CALABRO WINTER GARDEN FL 478 11 15 25:43.3 25:46.9 8:18/M
2 CHRISTIAN BAERGA WINTER GARDEN FL 462 11 18 27:08.2 27:10.5 8:45/M
3 JOZEPH NIEVES APOPKA FL 841 10 30 29:45.8 29:47.1 9:36/M
4 JOAQUIN TORREZ WINTER GARDEN FL 864 10 49 33:59.2 34:03.1 10:58/M
5 KAMAU FEQUIERE SANFORD FL 875 11 6 34:37.2 34:40.1 11:10/M
6 KIROS FEQUIERE SANFORD FL 876 13 7 34:38.7 34:40.2 11:10/M
7 JACK RAINVILLE WINTER GARDEN FL 847 11 55 35:41.0 35:42.5 11:31/M
8 JAMES JENKINS WINTER GARDEN FL 817 11 59 36:03.0 36:03.0 11:38/M
9 MERRICK FIGUEROA WINTER GARDEN FL 495 10 69 40:04.2 40:05.9 12:55/M
10 GABRIEL MARTIN WINTER GARDEN FL 830 11 74 42:28.4 42:32.1 13:42/M
11 CALEB WEBSTER OCOEE FL 867 11 80 45:35.7 45:36.2 14:42/M
12 PADRAIC CONLAN WINTER GARDEN FL 484 11 83 45:37.4 45:39.4 14:43/M
13 JACK MURDOCK APOPKA FL 838 8 85 46:47.0 46:59.9 15:05/M
14 AIDYN GIBSON WINTER GARDEN FL 500 10 86 47:03.3 47:03.6 15:11/M
15 AUSTIN WALLER WINTER GARDEN FL 866 12 90 51:12.2 51:13.9 16:31/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RESA AKERS ORLANDO FL 460 12 14 25:39.6 25:41.9 8:16/M
2 MICHAELA MASON ORLANDO FL 834 13 98 1:01:58.0 1:02:20.8 19:59/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANTHONY PENA ORLANDO FL 843 17 21 27:59.5 28:05.1 9:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ESTEFANIA CUBA ORLANDO FL 486 19 7 24:40.4 24:41.9 7:57/M
2 KIMORA FEQUIERE SANFORD FL 877 16 11 45:36.7 45:38.5 14:43/M
3 HALEIGH MASON ORLANDO FL 832 16 97 1:01:57.2 1:02:18.8 19:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GRAHAM WELLS WINTER PARK FL 878 20 4 25:28.0 25:31.6 8:13/M
2 CODY ABBOTT ORLANDO FL 459 23 19 27:55.5 28:05.7 9:00/M
3 WILLIAM CLEVELAND ORLANDO FL 482 23 22 27:59.8 28:06.1 9:02/M
4 JOHNNY SNYDER ORLANDO FL 854 21 24 28:34.7 28:42.2 9:13/M
5 JOSHUA ELLISON ORLANDO FL 493 22 28 29:27.3 29:34.9 9:30/M
6 HARRISON LEVEN ORLANDO FL 821 22 33 30:06.2 30:22.1 9:43/M
7 EMERSON GODON-KOEHLER ORLANDO FL 803 22 34 30:20.4 30:30.6 9:47/M
8 LUCAS HOLIDAY ORLANDO FL 812 21 35 30:52.0 30:52.0 9:57/M
9 ALEXANDER KANE ORLANDO FL 819 23 41 32:40.0 32:51.5 10:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MORGAN DEJONG ORLANDO FL 490 24 39 31:55.3 32:02.6 10:18/M
2 WARDA ZAMAN ORLANDO FL 869 24 44 33:12.2 33:16.4 10:43/M
3 KAREN GIMENEZ ORLANDO FL 802 23 46 33:28.3 33:37.6 10:48/M
4 EMMA HARTINGS CLERMONT FL 810 22 50 34:08.7 34:11.9 11:01/M
5 ALICIA RAMBARRAN WINTER GARDEN FL 848 21 93 55:14.7 55:22.4 17:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 FRANK ATILES ORLANDO FL 874 29 2 21:12.0 21:15.4 6:50/M
2 JOSUE RIVERA ORLANDO FL 849 27 4 23:36.8 23:42.6 7:37/M
3 DAN COMPTE ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FL 483 26 6 24:23.8 24:26.4 7:52/M
4 VIXON CALISTE ORLANDO FL 479 28 8 25:09.8 25:15.1 8:07/M
5 LANGDON BROWN ORLANDO FL 474 26 13 25:31.7 25:33.6 8:14/M
6 PHILIP BOTELHO ORLANDO FL 469 26 23 28:05.3 28:05.3 9:04/M
7 APOLONIO SUAREZ ORLANDO FL 858 29 26 28:48.7 28:55.3 9:17/M
8 ALEXIS BOLANO ORLANDO FL 468 25 38 31:40.1 31:40.1 10:13/M
9 JAMES BRADDY ORLANDO FL 472 27 64 38:06.1 38:13.6 12:17/M
10 JASON STEARNS APOPKA FL 856 26 76 43:01.8 43:11.1 13:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAHAYRA THORMES ORLANDO FL 860 25 37 31:37.4 31:45.9 10:12/M
2 DIANA BENJUMEA ORLANDO FL 466 28 45 33:22.5 33:33.3 10:46/M
3 LAURA BROWNING ORLANDO FL 475 26 56 35:48.2 35:51.6 11:33/M
4 MARISSA BRADDY ORLANDO FL 473 26 63 38:04.5 38:13.4 12:17/M
5 EMILY DAVIS OVIEDO FL 489 25 68 40:03.2 40:06.1 12:55/M
6 NATALIE STEARNS APOPKA FL 857 25 75 43:01.0 43:10.9 13:53/M
7 JOHANNA ROCKWELL ORLANDO FL 850 29 95 58:30.6 58:44.1 18:52/M
8 TANA DAMIAN MINNEOLA FL 488 28 100 1:07:42.4 1:07:42.4 21:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SCOTT GORDON ORLANDO FL 806 32 17 26:49.0 26:49.0 8:39/M
2 RAFAEL ROJAS ORLANDO FL 851 32 65 38:46.9 38:56.4 12:30/M
3 DONALD GIBSON ORLANDO FL 801 34 88 47:53.6 48:05.9 15:27/M
4 JEREMY DAMIAN MINNEOLA FL 487 31 99 1:07:40.9 1:07:40.9 21:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PATRICIA O'DEA ORLANDO FL 842 34 60 36:03.3 36:12.9 11:38/M
2 SHANNON MURDOCK APOPKA FL 840 34 71 40:24.6 40:37.1 13:02/M
3 JUDITH SIERRA ORLANDO FL 852 32 77 43:19.1 43:30.4 13:58/M
4 JENNIFER MEZQUITA ORLANDO FL 836 33 96 1:01:23.9 1:01:26.4 19:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JONATHAN COONS ORLANDO FL 873 37 5 28:34.7 28:39.5 9:13/M
2 STEVE GRNYA OCOEE FL 807 38 32 30:04.6 30:08.0 9:42/M
3 JHOAN FERNANDEZ ORLANDO FL 494 38 36 31:29.3 31:39.1 10:09/M
4 JOSUE TORRES ORLANDO FL 862 36 42 32:55.4 33:04.4 10:37/M
5 JOSHUA MURDOCK APOPKA FL 839 36 53 34:55.7 35:08.1 11:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NATALIA AMIN ORLANDO FL 461 36 31 29:57.9 30:07.9 9:40/M
2 GIA BAKER WINTER GARDEN FL 463 37 82 45:36.9 45:39.4 14:43/M
3 MEGAN CREVIER ORLANDO FL 485 37 84 46:44.9 46:49.8 15:05/M
4 CHAKENA MARTIN WINTER GARDEN FL 829 35 89 50:38.6 50:42.8 16:20/M
5 TANISHA CARTER OCOEE FL 480 38 92 53:17.8 53:24.3 17:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID PERRINGTON ORLANDO FL 844 43 16 26:14.5 26:23.1 8:28/M
2 MICHAEL MILLIAN ORLANDO FL 837 44 20 27:56.9 28:04.8 9:01/M
3 CLIFF MANSPEAKER ORLANDO FL 827 42 43 32:55.7 33:06.6 10:37/M
4 ERIC RAINVILLE WINTER GARDEN FL 846 44 54 35:39.8 35:41.5 11:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TODD GARDINER ORLANDO FL 497 48 11 25:30.6 25:35.8 8:14/M
2 GEORGE MARONEY WINTER GARDEN FL 826 45 8 40:08.0 40:08.0 12:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SUSAN HENLEY WINTER GARDEN FL 811 47 58 36:00.5 36:05.1 11:37/M
2 NICOLE SPOTTKE MULBERRY FL 855 45 61 37:18.9 37:32.8 12:02/M
3 EVETTE TORREZ WINTER GARDEN FL 863 46 62 38:00.0 38:03.8 12:15/M
4 DORRENDA THOMPSON ORLANDO FL 859 49 87 47:43.2 47:57.7 15:24/M
5 KATIE BOYD CLERMONT FL 470 46 91 51:27.6 51:30.3 16:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GEORGE LOLLIS ORLANDO FL 822 53 12 25:31.0 25:36.6 8:14/M
2 JEFF GOLTZ ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FL 804 51 27 28:58.7 29:09.9 9:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LYNN HOWARD CASSELBERRY FL 813 50 66 39:08.3 39:10.8 12:37/M
2 ANGELA TRUJILLO ORLANDO FL 865 53 94 58:30.4 58:43.9 18:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TOM HARRIS ORLANDODO FL 809 56 29 29:33.2 29:37.6 9:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREW BECKER SAINT CLOUD FL 465 62 57 35:55.9 35:55.9 11:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBIN BURKETT ORLANDO FL 476 60 48 33:55.8 33:55.8 10:56/M
2 JACKIE POWERS KISSIMMEE FL 845 61 67 39:19.9 39:26.9 12:41/M
3 JUDY KING ORLANDO FL 820 61 78 43:20.5 43:30.5 13:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 FRANK ZITO WESTERVILLE OH 870 65 47 33:48.7 33:56.6 10:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BONITA BALDICK ORLANDO FL 464 66 79 45:20.9 45:32.1 14:37/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TOM DUTTON ALTOONA FL 492 70 9 25:15.8 25:17.4 8:09/M