Valencia College Run, Walk, and Roll 5K

Age Group Results

March 21, 2015


Results By Race Time Sports


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARC MOSELEY ORLANDO FL 332 42 1 19:16.7 19:19.7 6:13/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ADRIA GALLAGHER ESTERO FL 233 34 7 22:36.1 22:39.7 7:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN MINA ORLANDO FL 265 46 3 20:56.5 20:59.3 6:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 YANELLY BONILLA ORLANDO FL 210 40 13 24:45.5 24:46.4 7:59/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DYLAN WEIDMAN OCOEE FL 329 13 20 26:15.9 26:23.2 8:28/M
2 KAMAU FEQUIERE 314 10 78 42:23.8 42:26.8 13:40/M
3 KIROS FEQUIERE 328 12 79 42:26.0 42:28.8 13:41/M
4 JACK MURDOCK APOPKA FL 266 7 97 51:12.2 51:24.3 16:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DANIEL BONILLA ORLANDO FL 209 18 2 19:42.1 19:44.7 6:21/M
2 CLIFORD MERVIL WINTER GARDEN FL 261 19 5 22:14.9 22:15.8 7:10/M
3 JOHAN HERNANDEZ GOMEZ ORLANDO FL 251 17 22 27:01.6 27:04.9 8:43/M
4 ADAM KANE ORLANDO FL 255 19 44 31:29.5 31:35.1 10:09/M
5 PATRICK HEFFERNAN ORLANDO FL 241 15 57 33:46.2 34:01.8 10:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VICTORIA WILLIAMS ORLANDO FL 310 17 32 29:54.6 30:00.4 9:39/M
2 HAILEY WEIDMAN 336 15 38 30:55.7 31:03.5 9:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NICK FLAMAND ORLANDO FL 231 20 15 25:48.8 25:54.4 8:19/M
2 JEREMY TEW ORLANDO FL 305 23 34 29:58.6 30:03.2 9:40/M
3 ALEXANDER KANE ORLANDO FL 256 22 45 31:32.4 31:37.6 10:10/M
4 WILLIE BUTLER ORLANDO FL 217 24 46 31:37.3 31:42.9 10:12/M
5 CHRISTOPHER FANDREY ORLANDO FL 230 21 59 35:42.6 35:49.2 11:31/M
6 KYLE SHANNON OCOEE FL 290 20 61 37:03.1 37:10.4 11:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARMEN RUIZ ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FL 289 23 49 32:16.4 32:19.1 10:25/M
2 NATALIE ECK KISSIMMEE FL 228 23 66 38:00.1 38:15.4 12:15/M
3 CAROLINA PALACIO ORLANDO FL 280 20 77 41:56.5 42:04.1 13:32/M
4 ALICIA RAMBARRAN WINTER GARDEN FL 284 20 104 55:47.1 56:00.1 18:00/M
5 REBECCA HENRY ORLANDO FL 246 22 105 56:47.6 57:02.2 18:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LANGDON BROWN ORLANDO FL 213 25 11 24:40.4 24:43.2 7:57/M
2 CRISTHIAN MADE ORLANDO FL 258 25 18 26:01.0 26:06.8 8:24/M
3 GABRIEL RIVERA 331 29 19 26:13.1 26:17.4 8:27/M
4 ADAM THOMPSON ORLANDO FL 306 28 25 27:23.5 27:29.7 8:50/M
5 FRITZ HENRY ORLANDO FL 244 25 33 29:55.5 29:57.9 9:39/M
6 JONATHAN SIMPSON ORLANDO FL 326 27 36 30:04.4 30:12.6 9:42/M
7 ANDREW CLARK ORLANDO FL 220 29 39 30:55.7 31:01.9 9:58/M
8 JOHNNY NUNEZ CHAMPIONS GATE FL 278 25 60 35:47.2 35:58.1 11:33/M
9 TYLER BRANZ 335 29 64 37:38.1 37:49.2 12:08/M
10 MIGUEL NARANJO MASCOTTE FL 269 28 76 41:25.2 41:32.7 13:22/M
11 BORNUNDERSTANDI ALLAH ORLANDO FL 203 26 109 57:27.3 57:37.7 18:32/M
12 KEVIN FUNK SANFORD FL 232 29 116 1:03:07.6 1:03:07.6 20:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DORIS RAMIREZ ORLANDO FL 285 29 50 32:22.8 32:28.9 10:26/M
2 SHARON DEROMEDIS ORLANDO FL 223 28 51 32:26.6 32:30.9 10:28/M
3 JENNIFER BRUNK ORLANDO FL 215 27 63 37:10.6 37:26.7 11:59/M
4 MELINDA SMITH ORLANDO FL 294 27 70 39:07.6 39:16.2 12:37/M
5 STACY RAMOS 333 29 83 45:28.8 45:38.7 14:40/M
6 CLAUDINE ALLUME ORLANDO FL 204 29 85 46:50.0 46:58.7 15:06/M
7 CASSANDRA TERTUS ORLANDO FL 304 26 89 48:15.5 48:27.2 15:34/M
8 GELINE AUGUSTIN 318 27 90 48:15.9 48:24.5 15:34/M
9 ELSIE JANVIER 320 26 96 51:11.4 51:20.7 16:31/M
10 JESSICA BROWN WINTER HAVEN FL 212 26 98 52:37.5 52:47.8 16:58/M
11 JOHANNA ROCKWELL ORLANDO FL 287 28 112 57:28.3 57:38.4 18:32/M
12 JEANENE DOLE WINTER PARK FL 226 29 115 1:03:06.2 1:03:06.2 20:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 QUINTON NEDD ORLANDO FL 324 31 9 23:42.1 23:46.9 7:39/M
2 JOSE MASIAS 323 32 17 25:59.0 26:01.4 8:23/M
3 JASON HERNANDEZ ORLANDO FL 249 31 24 27:22.4 27:26.7 8:50/M
4 DARREN SHIELDS ORLANDO FL 291 30 26 27:34.4 27:40.3 8:54/M
5 JONATHAN NASH ORLANDO FL 270 31 37 30:13.6 30:29.4 9:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KELLY HERNANDEZ WINTER PARK FL 250 31 52 33:01.0 33:19.8 10:39/M
2 HEIDY GUERRERO-VELARDE WINDERMERE FL 237 33 54 33:24.1 33:27.7 10:46/M
3 LYNN DESJARLAIS WINDERMERE FL 224 31 73 39:16.9 39:25.2 12:40/M
4 SHANNON MURDOCK APOPKA FL 268 33 82 44:52.6 45:07.2 14:28/M
5 MEREDITH MASON ORLANDO FL 259 34 91 49:00.9 49:18.4 15:48/M
6 LOTTIE SWIFT ORLANDO FL 302 32 92 49:50.8 50:00.6 16:05/M
7 JENNIFER MEZQUITA ORLANDO FL 263 32 99 52:38.3 52:48.2 16:59/M
8 CLARISSA TRUJILLO ORLANDO FL 308 32 110 57:27.5 57:38.4 18:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ADAM SUDBURY ORLANDO FL 301 35 8 23:22.6 23:26.4 7:32/M
2 EDWARD HEIM ORLANDO FL 242 36 14 24:48.3 24:54.2 8:00/M
3 JONATHAN KING WINTER SPRINGS FL 257 36 48 32:16.3 32:23.9 10:25/M
4 ANTHONY HERNANDEZ WINTER PARK FL 248 36 53 33:10.2 33:28.9 10:42/M
5 JOSHUA MURDOCK APOPKA FL 267 35 56 33:36.2 33:48.2 10:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KAREN NASH ORLANDO FL 271 36 62 37:05.0 37:19.8 11:58/M
2 REBECCA EDWARDS NEWMAN CELEBRATION FL 229 39 65 37:46.5 38:02.2 12:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 THOMAS JOHNSON 325 42 10 23:49.0 23:52.4 7:41/M
2 CHRISTOPHER DUBOIS ORLANDO FL 227 44 30 29:22.7 29:27.6 9:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRISTIE MILLER NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 264 44 47 31:56.1 32:05.6 10:18/M
2 NICOLE SPOTTKE ORLANDO FL 297 44 74 39:36.1 39:49.9 12:46/M
3 JIJI BUTLER ORLANDO FL 216 41 86 46:51.0 46:58.9 15:07/M
4 ANGELA BLEWITT ORLANDO FL 206 43 87 46:53.3 47:01.9 15:07/M
5 ELIZABETH HUGHES ORLANDO FL 254 44 93 50:37.0 50:55.8 16:20/M
6 DEIDRE HOLMES DUBOIS ORLANDO FL 252 43 94 50:37.4 50:55.2 16:20/M
7 KELLI CLARKE ORLANDO FL 221 42 113 58:18.7 58:18.7 18:48/M
8 WINIFRED BREWSTER ORLANDO FL 211 41 114 58:19.7 58:19.7 18:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANGEL RIVERA KISSIMMEE FL 322 49 4 21:48.3 21:53.1 7:02/M
2 JOHNNY SIERRA ORLANDO FL 292 45 27 27:43.4 27:48.8 8:56/M
3 RICHARD DICKSON ORLANDO FL 225 46 71 39:08.8 39:26.2 12:37/M
4 SCOTT MCKENZIE WINTER GARDEN FL 260 47 103 55:45.1 55:59.5 17:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TAMMY GITTO 316 45 23 27:04.4 27:11.9 8:44/M
2 MELISSA PEDONE KISSIMMEE FL 281 47 35 29:59.7 30:08.6 9:40/M
3 MARGO PORTER 319 45 80 42:42.6 42:51.5 13:46/M
4 LYNN HENRY ORLANDO FL 245 49 107 56:51.4 57:03.4 18:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TRIGUEROS VICENTE 327 51 6 22:28.1 22:31.6 7:15/M
2 WEB PHILLIPS 321 52 16 25:53.4 26:11.7 8:21/M
3 DAVID BOIANI ORLANDO FL 207 52 21 26:59.0 27:04.6 8:42/M
4 JEFF STUEVE GOTHA FL 300 50 31 29:54.5 29:58.8 9:39/M
5 JEFF GOLTZ ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FL 235 50 40 30:59.3 31:12.2 10:00/M
6 DAVID HEFFERNAN ORLANDO FL 239 54 41 30:59.8 31:12.7 10:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TERESA NATER ORLANDO FL 272 51 28 28:49.6 28:56.2 9:18/M
2 DONNA BOIANI ORLANDO FL 208 51 55 33:25.0 33:31.3 10:47/M
3 WANDA DAVILA 317 54 72 39:12.7 39:22.2 12:39/M
4 MARTHA HEFFERNAN ORLANDO FL 240 52 84 45:41.6 45:57.7 14:44/M
5 SUSAN KOWALSKI ORLANDO FL 338 50 88 47:28.0 47:34.8 15:19/M
6 ANGELA TRUJILLO ORLANDO FL 307 52 111 57:27.7 57:38.1 18:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TIM GROGAN KISSIMMEE FL 236 55 29 29:08.3 29:17.9 9:24/M
2 JOE NUNES WINTER GARDEN FL 276 55 58 33:49.1 33:55.5 10:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RUTH HEMPHILL WINTER SPRINGS FL 243 55 81 43:53.8 44:13.4 14:09/M
2 LINDA HERLOCKER ORLANDO FL 247 57 95 50:41.2 50:59.1 16:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 FRANK ZITO WESTERVILLE OH 312 64 43 31:28.2 31:32.0 10:09/M
2 GREGORY STOUT POINCIANA FL 298 60 100 52:41.4 52:57.2 17:00/M
3 JOSEPH STOUT POINCIANA FL 299 60 106 56:49.9 57:06.4 18:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBIN CASTELLANO POINCIANA FL 218 61 69 38:25.6 38:35.9 12:24/M
2 CASS O'LITTLE ORLANDO FL 279 64 75 40:41.4 40:52.1 13:07/M
3 LYNN TASKER KISSIMMEE FL 303 62 101 52:41.5 52:57.2 17:00/M
4 LINDA NIXON KISSIMMEE FL 275 63 108 56:51.9 57:07.4 18:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TOM DUTTON 337 69 12 24:42.2 24:42.2 7:58/M
2 JAMES WINKLER IRVINE KY 311 67 42 31:25.9 31:33.3 10:08/M
3 TOM DOOLEY 330 65 68 38:08.6 38:31.1 12:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARLA BITTERLING ORLANDO FL 205 68 67 38:03.5 38:09.7 12:16/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RAY BROWNING KISSIMMEE FL 214 78 102 52:46.0 53:00.4 17:01/M