9th Annual Valencia Run, Walk, and Roll 5K

Age Group Results

March 29, 2014


Results By Race Time Sports


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARC MOSELEY ORLANDO FL 618 41 2 19:35.5 19:35.5 6:19/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIM BURTON ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FL 520 46 9 22:49.1 22:49.1 7:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TOM DUTTON ALTOONA FL 555 68 7 22:36.3 22:36.3 7:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MELISSA PEDONE KISSIMMEE FL 623 46 44 28:36.4 28:36.4 9:14/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LAURAH ALLCORN ST. CLOUD FL 674 0 90 38:59.7 39:03.5 12:35/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PATRICK HEFFERNAN ORLANDO FL 681 14 71 34:42.8 34:47.5 11:12/M
2 JONAS QUINTAL ORLANDO FL 632 8 85 38:16.3 38:29.5 12:21/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GABI MOSER SORRENTO FL 689 07 82 36:43.8 37:02.9 11:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VICTOR MCELVIN ORLANDO FL 671 18 1 19:35.0 19:41.5 6:19/M
2 CORI MANNIX-THOMAS ORLANDO FL 604 18 22 25:26.9 25:36.6 8:12/M
3 ADAM KANE ORLANDO FL 588 18 34 27:08.0 27:17.7 8:45/M
4 WIKENDER ALCIUS ORLANDO FL 502 19 66 31:47.7 31:57.7 10:15/M
5 BERNADIN CHERAZAR OCOEE FL 531 19 79 35:36.4 35:52.1 11:29/M
6 GEORGE LIBERTE OCOEE FL 600 19 80 35:41.8 35:52.2 11:31/M
7 KYLE FAHIE APOPKA FL 559 18 87 38:35.0 38:47.7 12:27/M
8 JUSTIN EDGE ORLANDO FL 557 19 111 49:41.5 49:51.4 16:02/M
9 DEVON SMITH ORLANDO FL 654 19 117 53:00.9 53:24.9 17:06/M
10 JARROD CUNNINGHAM ZELLWOOD FL 696 19 134 58:30.5 58:30.5 18:52/M
11 RUBEN AMIZIAL APOPKA FL 505 18 139 1:05:39.9 1:05:46.6 21:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GENESIS ROSADO ORLANDO FL 645 19 46 29:11.5 29:18.7 9:25/M
2 MADISON MCGREW WINDERMERE FL 610 19 57 30:44.9 30:46.3 9:55/M
3 KATHERINE PEDONE KISSIMMEE FL 683 18 95 41:04.3 41:11.3 13:15/M
4 DENISHA CROSS ORLANDO FL 537 16 104 45:01.1 45:20.6 14:31/M
5 ALICIA RAMBARRAN CLERMONT FL 636 19 115 52:09.0 52:13.4 16:49/M
6 DIANA ROULHAC ORLANDO FL 646 19 123 54:12.6 54:27.6 17:29/M
7 DEBORAH PIERRE-LOUIS ORLANDO FL 627 19 124 54:13.4 54:28.8 17:29/M
8 VANESSA CESARD ORLANDO FL 528 19 125 54:18.3 54:33.7 17:31/M
9 GERRY-ANN DERBY ORLANDO FL 545 19 128 55:00.1 55:08.5 17:45/M
10 JACKIE WOODRUFF APOPKA FL 666 18 137 1:01:20.8 1:01:20.8 19:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROOSEVELT DESRAVINES APOPKA FL 547 23 4 21:49.1 21:49.1 7:02/M
2 ROBERT AFONSO DAVENPORT FL 501 24 8 22:43.5 22:43.5 7:20/M
3 ALLANDEZ BROWNE ORLANDO FL 517 20 15 24:27.6 24:38.7 7:53/M
4 JOSHUA PORTER CLERMONT FL 685 20 17 24:59.3 25:10.2 8:04/M
5 LANGDON BROWN ORLANDO FL 515 24 19 25:04.8 25:05.7 8:05/M
6 JESSE HOLGUIN ORLANDO FL 580 21 23 26:18.3 26:23.5 8:29/M
7 COLLIN WITTE CASSELBERRY FL 665 22 42 28:22.3 28:29.4 9:09/M
8 FEDOR JULSSAINT ORLANDO FL 587 23 49 29:49.5 30:01.2 9:37/M
9 GREGORY GERARDI WINTER GARDEN FL 566 22 52 30:10.3 30:21.1 9:44/M
10 ALEXANDER KANE ORLANDO FL 589 21 53 30:14.1 30:21.7 9:45/M
11 NICHOLAS CARPENTER ORLANDO FL 525 24 60 31:14.5 31:25.9 10:05/M
12 RUBEN OLAVERRIA ORLANDO FL 622 20 65 31:42.1 31:52.5 10:14/M
13 ALEXANDER TERRY ORLANDO FL 676 22 72 34:48.4 35:08.8 11:14/M
14 KEN POLYDOR ORLANDO FL 628 24 88 38:45.0 38:48.5 12:30/M
15 RASHAD GRIFFIN APOPKA FL 571 21 122 53:46.9 54:00.5 17:21/M
16 KAYLAN KING ORLANDO FL 594 20 133 58:16.3 58:33.2 18:48/M
17 TYREE LAMPKIN ORLANDO FL 599 20 140 1:05:50.2 1:06:15.6 21:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATHLEEN HEFFERNAN ORLANDO FL 682 20 31 26:55.3 26:59.7 8:41/M
2 KELLI HESTER ORLANDO FL 579 23 41 28:18.7 28:29.5 9:08/M
3 LUYZA SEGANTINE ORLANDO FL 651 21 45 29:02.8 29:13.9 9:22/M
4 JESSICA ALEJOS GOTHA FL 675 22 51 30:00.7 30:01.6 9:41/M
5 GRECIA CALVILLO OVIEDO FL 522 21 75 35:21.8 35:21.8 11:24/M
6 SHELBY HALL ORLANDO FL 575 21 93 39:38.2 39:48.7 12:47/M
7 AZHALIA SIFONTES TAMPA FL 694 22 100 42:43.8 42:45.7 13:47/M
8 YOLANDA MARKS ORLANDO FL 607 21 107 47:28.5 47:29.2 15:19/M
9 LOUISSICA FRANCOIS ORLANDO FL 565 22 109 48:58.4 49:01.3 15:48/M
10 JACKIE WEBER WINDERMERE FL 611 21 132 58:09.1 58:09.1 18:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL BIXLER CHULUOTA FL 692 25 3 21:34.5 21:37.1 6:57/M
2 ROGER FIEDLER OVIEDO FL 562 27 6 22:32.0 22:33.2 7:16/M
3 GENE SAMUEL ORLANDO FL 647 27 16 24:50.5 25:00.2 8:01/M
4 MIGUEL LUCIANO KISSIMMEE FL 603 25 27 26:36.6 26:40.5 8:35/M
5 MICHAEL BROWN WINTER SPRINGS FL 516 27 28 26:37.6 26:49.9 8:35/M
6 PATRICK CARLSON ORLANDO FL 524 28 35 27:16.9 27:26.9 8:48/M
7 MICHAEL CARUSO ORLANDO FL 526 27 39 28:03.1 28:14.7 9:03/M
8 RODERICK WAISOME ORLANDO FL 663 27 67 32:20.0 32:34.5 10:26/M
9 JONATHAN SIMPSON APOPKA FL 695 26 91 39:01.5 39:04.2 12:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CAROLYN ROSEVEAR ORLANDO FL 691 25 40 28:13.9 28:20.3 9:06/M
2 LAUREN MORRIS ORLANDO FL 617 27 61 31:26.8 31:35.7 10:08/M
3 JESSICA HOLLOMAN COCOA FL 581 27 63 31:29.7 31:39.1 10:09/M
4 LILIANA CALVILLO OVIEDO FL 690 26 84 37:40.7 37:42.4 12:09/M
5 ASHLEY METZ ORLANDO FL 614 29 94 40:16.9 40:20.8 12:59/M
6 KETTY LOUISSAINT WINDERMERE FL 602 29 102 44:16.7 44:28.8 14:17/M
7 NATIESHA CROSS ORLANDO FL 538 26 105 45:01.1 45:20.6 14:31/M
8 CHRISTINA VERLY ORLANDO FL 662 26 113 50:35.9 50:58.5 16:19/M
9 BETSY SCHROEDER MERRITT ISLAND FL 693 26 121 53:39.3 54:01.2 17:18/M
10 KELLY SCOTT LAKE MARY FL 650 29 126 54:28.1 54:47.9 17:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRIS ROJAS ORLANDO FL 644 32 5 21:51.7 21:58.1 7:03/M
2 WILLIAM PONTES ORLANDO FL 629 33 14 24:20.6 24:22.1 7:51/M
3 ARMANDO BORRERO KISSIMMEE FL 697 30 26 26:34.5 26:40.7 8:34/M
4 CHARLES CARDWELL HAINES CITY FL 523 34 29 26:54.2 27:10.7 8:41/M
5 SAM DERILUS ORLANDO FL 546 30 68 32:42.3 32:54.9 10:33/M
6 BARRY FITZGERALD ORLALNDO FL 564 30 69 33:51.1 34:03.7 10:55/M
7 MICHAEL CARRIER ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FL 679 32 76 35:22.8 35:25.5 11:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DIANA VASILENKO ORLANDO FL 661 31 30 26:54.5 27:02.9 8:41/M
2 ERIN GERCKEN ORLANDO FL 567 30 47 29:26.0 29:26.7 9:30/M
3 MELISSA GIBLIN ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FL 568 32 77 35:24.7 35:25.5 11:25/M
4 ANDREA CUSTER DELTONA FL 539 32 99 42:21.1 42:29.2 13:40/M
5 HEIDI SHUGG ORLANDO FL 653 34 106 45:44.0 45:51.3 14:45/M
6 NAOMI BEEKIE ORLANDO FL 507 33 114 52:02.3 52:06.5 16:47/M
7 TARA QUINTAL ORLANDO FL 633 33 130 57:05.1 57:30.7 18:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ELIAZER TAVAREZ ORLANDO FL 657 39 10 22:50.5 22:51.7 7:22/M
2 WILLIAM PUJOL ORLANDO FL 631 38 13 23:19.2 23:26.8 7:31/M
3 MICHAEL DELY ORLANDO FL 544 37 37 27:45.3 27:55.2 8:57/M
4 CHRIS BEEKIE ORLANDO FL 506 35 48 29:42.6 29:44.8 9:35/M
5 VIRGEL QUINTAL ORLANDO FL 634 35 86 38:18.9 38:29.9 12:21/M
6 ERIC SCOTT LAKE MARY FL 649 36 127 54:52.9 55:11.7 17:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NIYOGA HUBBARD ORLANDO FL 583 36 25 26:31.7 26:31.7 8:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MATTHEW CARVER ORLANDO FL 527 41 20 25:10.6 25:23.4 8:07/M
2 JOHN MOSER SORRENTO FL 687 43 21 25:15.9 25:21.4 8:09/M
3 CHRIS DUBOIS ORLANDO FL 553 43 50 29:57.5 30:03.4 9:40/M
4 RICHARD BERTHLAUME ROCKLEDGE FL 509 43 62 31:27.9 31:37.2 10:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE WORKMAN DELTONA FL 667 40 81 36:32.2 36:41.7 11:47/M
2 VERONICA MOSER SORRENTO FL 688 42 83 36:43.9 37:03.2 11:51/M
3 DEIDRE HOLMES DUBOIS ORLANDO FL 582 42 112 49:51.4 50:05.5 16:05/M
4 STACEY RIME WINTER GARDEN FL 640 42 119 53:11.3 53:27.7 17:09/M
5 STACEY STAFFORD KISSIMMEE FL 655 43 120 53:12.1 53:28.3 17:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARL METZGER OCOEE FL 615 49 11 22:55.4 22:56.8 7:24/M
2 GARY RICHARDS ORLANDO FL 637 46 33 27:04.4 27:14.5 8:44/M
3 JOHN LIEN ORLANDO FL 601 49 36 27:39.3 27:40.9 8:55/M
4 JEFF STUEVE GOTHA FL 656 49 43 28:32.9 28:40.8 9:12/M
5 JEFF GOLTZ ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FL 569 49 54 30:18.2 30:24.6 9:46/M
6 FERNANDO BELTRAN WINTER GARDEN FL 680 48 78 35:26.2 35:35.7 11:26/M
7 SCOTT MCKENZIE WINTER GARDEN FL 612 46 116 52:09.5 52:13.8 16:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LIZ GOLTZ ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FL 570 48 55 30:18.4 30:24.6 9:46/M
2 ELISE KOVES PORT ST. LUCIE FL 595 48 97 41:53.2 42:00.9 13:31/M
3 JULIE KOVES ORLANDO FL 596 48 108 47:34.5 47:40.7 15:21/M
4 SUSAN KOWALSKI ORLANDO FL 598 49 110 49:11.5 49:19.9 15:52/M
5 SANDRA BREADING WINTER GARDEN FL 514 45 118 53:11.2 53:27.1 17:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LARRY KOVES PORT ST. LUCIE FL 597 54 24 26:28.4 26:35.9 8:32/M
2 TOM HARRIS ORLANDO FL 576 54 38 27:58.6 28:00.7 9:01/M
3 TERRY ALLCORN ST. CLOUD FL 504 51 59 31:03.1 31:06.2 10:01/M
4 DAVID BOIANI ORLANDO FL 511 51 74 35:00.0 35:03.7 11:17/M
5 JAMES HALL ORLANDO FL 574 54 92 39:37.7 39:48.7 12:47/M
6 MIKE O'TOOLE ORLANDO FL 621 54 131 58:05.2 58:09.1 18:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARMEN DUNLAP APOPKA FL 554 52 64 31:39.3 31:44.5 10:13/M
2 DONNA BOIANI ORLANDO FL 512 50 73 34:58.6 35:03.9 11:17/M
3 MARTHA HEFFERNAN ORLANDO FL 578 52 96 41:04.5 41:21.8 13:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARK THOMSON WINDERMERE FL 659 56 103 44:23.6 44:32.5 14:19/M
2 VICTOR COLLAZO ORLANDO FL 532 58 138 1:01:39.6 1:01:57.8 19:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBIN BURKETT ORLANDO FL 519 58 58 30:50.3 30:56.3 9:57/M
2 ERIN WISSIG ORLANDO FL 664 57 129 57:01.9 57:27.1 18:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LEONEL GUTIERREZ DAVENPORT FL 573 60 12 23:17.0 23:17.9 7:31/M
2 ADAM RAFALSKI LAKE MARY FL 635 64 18 25:00.3 25:01.5 8:04/M
3 FRANK ZITO WESTERVILLE OH 668 63 56 30:44.4 30:51.2 9:55/M
4 JOHN GLASS ORLANDO FL 678 61 136 59:15.3 59:37.4 19:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TRICIA DYMOND ST. CLOUD FL 556 63 89 38:46.0 38:53.4 12:30/M
2 LILA ROGERS ST. CLOUD FL 643 61 98 42:20.6 42:28.4 13:39/M
3 PHULMATIE BEEKIE ORLANDO FL 508 60 101 44:13.5 44:15.5 14:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE LUIS DE LA FABA ORLANDO FL 542 67 32 26:55.4 26:56.2 8:41/M
2 STEPHEN CHANCEY ORLANDO FL 529 65 135 59:13.2 59:33.8 19:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARLA BITTERLING ORLANDI FL 510 67 70 34:24.8 34:31.4 11:06/M