2nd Annual Run for Her Life 5K

Age Group Results

April 14, 2012


Results Provided By Race Time Sports   For results questions email staff@racetimesports.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Male Overall Winners

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAVID WITTER                      WINTER PARK  FL       167   35        1        18:26.9      5:57/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DIANA SPIELMAN                    OVIEDO  FL            142   30        5        20:33.8      6:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DIEGO VALENCIA                    ORLANDO  FL           201   46        2        18:51.3      6:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CAREY SMITH                       WINTER PARK  FL       140   49       51        29:00.9      9:21/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CLAY JOHNSON                      CHULUOTA  FL          210   10      102        38:27.4     12:24/M
       2    BROOKS MCKINLEY                   ORLANDO  FL            98   10      116        41:18.5     13:19/M
       3    SAMUEL PARKER                     WINTER SPRINGS  FL    115    7      138        43:56.5     14:10/M
       4    ABUSH PARKER                      WINTER SPRINGS  FL    116    6      142        44:08.5     14:14/M
       5    JULIAN DRAKE                      WINTER PARK            37    8      143        44:08.7     14:14/M
       6    OWEN GRIFFIS                      WINTER PARK  FL       206   08      182        58:54.7     19:00/M
       7    JUDE DRAKE                        WINTER PARK  FL        38    5      192      1:18:20.7     25:16/M
       8    ASCHALEW PARKER                   WINTER SPRINGS  FL    117    3      194      1:24:39.7     27:18/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HANA HERNDON                      ORLANDO  FL            64   13       12        22:10.9      7:09/M
       2    HEATHER HERNDON                   ORLANDO  FL            63   11       35        27:41.7      8:56/M
       3    JESSICA SHUTACK                   ORLANDO  FL           202   12       86        34:31.8     11:08/M
       4    KASSANDRA BUTLER                  ORLANDO  FL           193   13      110        40:10.6     12:57/M
       5    ALLYSON CROUCH                    ORLANDO  FL           203   12      126        43:00.1     13:52/M
       6    SINKENESH PARKER                  WINTER SPRINGS  FL    113    9      129        43:41.1     14:05/M
       7    MULUNESH PARKER                   WINTER SPRINGS  FL    112    9      130        43:41.2     14:05/M
       8    LAURYN POORE                      ORLANDO  FL           215   14      132        43:48.1     14:08/M
       9    ARCHIKE PARKER                    WINTER SPRINGS  FL    114    8      141        44:03.2     14:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AARON GULLEY                      OVIEDO  FL            178   16        6        21:49.6      7:02/M
       2    ADAM KANE                         ORLANDO  FL            80   16       57        30:29.2      9:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PASCALE LUBBE                     PLANT CITY  FL         89   19       45        28:36.7      9:14/M
       2    LAUREN GULLEY                     OVIEDO  FL            179   17       54        29:39.4      9:34/M
       3    RALEIGH DERANGO                   MAITLAND  FL           33   17       73        31:52.7     10:17/M
       4    RACHEL MCLEOD                     OCOEE  FL              99   18      125        42:52.6     13:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHACE HULON                       ORLANDO  FL            67   29        4        19:14.6      6:12/M
       2    DANIEL MULLER                     OVIEDO  FL            212   28        7        21:50.1      7:03/M
       3    BRANDON KEILMAN                   LONGWOOD  FL           81   28       15        23:29.7      7:35/M
       4    BRIAN CAROLAN                     WINTER PARK  FL       213   28       34        27:36.5      8:54/M
       5    JESSE BACHMAN                     OVIEDO  FL             10   25       44        28:34.4      9:13/M
       6    MATTHEW BOSSE                     WINTER PARK  FL        20   23       46        28:36.8      9:14/M
       7    DAVID GUARINO                     ORLANDO  FL            54   27       52        29:17.6      9:27/M
       8    ALEX KANE                         ORLANDO  FL            79   20       58        30:33.3      9:51/M
       9    HEATH HENSLEY                     MAITLAND  FL          208   26       60        30:35.3      9:52/M
      10    STERLING PLATTS                   WINTER PARK  FL       120   27       62        30:37.4      9:53/M
      11    MATTHEW UNGARO                    ORLANDO  FL           152   20       68        31:29.6     10:09/M
      12    CODY STANCIL                      ORLANDO  FL           211   22       71        31:38.3     10:12/M
      13    DAVID DESANTO                     ORLANDO  FL           198   22       82        34:06.2     11:00/M
      14    ANDREW TURNER                     OVIEDO  FL            149   25      107        39:53.7     12:52/M
      15    DARYL GOTTLIEB                    ORLANDO  FL            51   28      112        41:02.5     13:14/M
      16    DEVIN LALONDE                     MAITLAND  FL           85   23      121        42:19.2     13:39/M
      17    RYAN WARNER                       ORLANDO  FL           160   28      124        42:30.7     13:43/M
      18    MICHAEL MURRAY                    ORLANDO  FL           105   28      195      1:24:40.4     27:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SARAH VAUGHN                      ORLANDO  FL           155   28       18        24:02.9      7:45/M
       2    BRITTNEY BENNETT                  ORLANDO  FL            14   24       23        25:39.4      8:16/M
       3    IVY FINNESSY                      CHULUOTA  FL          196   28       27        26:04.7      8:25/M
       4    DIANE HAGOPIAN                    ORLANDO  FL           220   23       30        27:09.2      8:45/M
       5    MARLAINE HOGOPIAN                 ORLANDO  FL           221   27       31        27:11.4      8:46/M
       6    ROCHELLE DUBRULE                  ORLANDO  FL            39   22       32        27:24.7      8:50/M
       7    TIFFANY BONNER                    PONCE INLET  FL        18   23       33        27:29.6      8:52/M
       8    STACY FLEISHER                    ALTAMONTE SPRINGS      46   24       36        27:51.3      8:59/M
       9    CARLA BIERMANN                    WINTER PARK  FL        16   28       37        27:53.4      9:00/M
      10    DEBRA PEREZ                       ORLANDO  FL           119   27       38        27:55.6      9:00/M
      11    SARAH MATON                       OVIEDO  FL             93   22       40        28:11.4      9:05/M
      12    EMILY BACHMAN                     OVIEDO  FL              9   24       41        28:32.7      9:12/M
      13    ERICA KOWALSKI                    ORLANDO  FL            82   22       43        28:33.4      9:13/M
      14    ANNIE- GRACE SHAFFER              OCALA                 186   21       49        28:58.8      9:21/M
      15    CHRISTINA VICARI                  ORLANDO  FL           156   23       50        29:00.9      9:21/M
      16    FRANCES MULLER                    OVIEDO  FL            104   24       53        29:26.1      9:30/M
      17    TABITHA BONNER                    WINDERMERE  FL         19   23       56        30:19.4      9:47/M
      18    NICOLE BRICHLER                   ORLANDO  FL           218   22       63        30:40.4      9:54/M
      19    HEATHER BECHTEL                   PONCE INLET  FL        12   21       65        30:47.2      9:56/M
      20    AMY SCOTT                         WINTER PARK  FL       185   23       70        31:37.9     10:12/M
      21    DACIA KANAAN                      OVIEDO  FL             77   26       75        32:05.7     10:21/M
      22    RACHEL PLATTS                     WINTER PARK  FL       121   25       76        32:05.9     10:21/M
      23    NATALIA GUARINO                   ORLANDO  FL            55   26       80        33:54.9     10:56/M
      24    KIRSTEN LOFTUS                    ORLANDO  FL           199   22       81        34:06.1     11:00/M
      25    CARRIE HOLLINGSWORTH              ORLANDO  FL            66   27       83        34:06.7     11:00/M
      26    SHELLEY WISHART                   WINTER PARK  FL       166   28       84        34:13.7     11:02/M
      27    LEAH VAN CLEAVE                   ORLANDO  FL           154   23       88        35:28.1     11:26/M
      28    ERICA LOWE                        WINTER PARK  FL        88   23       89        35:44.7     11:32/M
      29    MARIE FIELDS                      WINTER PARK  FL        44   29       93        36:30.2     11:46/M
      30    LAUREN WEIDLEY                    ORLANDO  FL           163   22       97        36:37.2     11:49/M
      31    KATHERINE RUSH                    ORLANDO  FL           129   26       98        36:45.2     11:51/M
      32    LISSBETH CONTRERAS                ORLANDO  FL            28   22      100        38:14.6     12:20/M
      33    TAWNIE HARRISON                   ORLANDO  FL           180   29      106        39:22.2     12:42/M
      34    SARAH TURNER                      OVIEDO  FL            150   27      109        39:53.9     12:52/M
      35    LEAH GOETZKE                      OVIEDO  FL             50   20      111        41:01.4     13:14/M
      36    AMANDA BENEDIT                    OVIEDO                 13   20      113        41:02.9     13:14/M
      37    MIRIANNETTE GAYOSO                WINTER PARK  FL        48   26      115        41:03.9     13:15/M
      38    ADRIENNE STAR                     ORLANDO  FL           145   29      120        41:58.5     13:32/M
      39    KIMBERLEY LALONDE                 MAITLAND  FL           84   23      122        42:19.7     13:39/M
      40    KATELYN WARNER                    ORLANDO  FL           159   26      123        42:30.2     13:43/M
      41    BROOKE WARNOCK                    ORLANDO  FL           161   22      150        47:04.6     15:11/M
      42    KATE ROBERTS                      WINTER PARK  FL       127   24      151        47:05.1     15:11/M
      43    ELIZABETH HARTSELL                ORLANDO  FL            60   28      181        55:00.5     17:45/M
      44    ANTWINETTE GILES                  ORLANDO  FL           177   25      188      1:07:52.9     21:54/M
      45    ANDRIA GILES                      OCOEE  FL              49   29      189      1:07:53.1     21:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JORDAN SMITH                      LAKE MARY  FL         187   35        8        21:57.4      7:05/M
       2    TIM BOYD                          ORLANDO  FL            21   36       13        22:51.5      7:22/M
       3    GARRY ABBOTT                      WINTER PARK  FL         7   32       14        23:29.7      7:35/M
       4    JAMES NEMEH                       ORLANDO  FL           106   31       17        23:58.7      7:44/M
       5    NATHAN GRIFFIS                    WINTER PARK  FL       207   35       21        24:44.2      7:59/M
       6    JOE LIGUORI                       OVIEDO  FL             86   34       24        25:48.4      8:19/M
       7    OCTAVIO TAGLIAFERRO               ALTAMONTE SPRINGS     197   36       25        25:48.4      8:19/M
       8    JON CLEMENTS                      CASSELBERRY            26   39       26        25:50.7      8:20/M
       9    RICK MARINO                       ORLANDO  FL            91   39       29        27:08.2      8:45/M
      10    KENT UPTON                        ORLANDO  FL           153   32       39        28:03.2      9:03/M
      11    ROBERT NEWKIRK                    ORLANDO  FL           107   30       47        28:51.3      9:18/M
      12    ADAM KANAAN                       OVIEDO  FL             78   33       59        30:34.9      9:52/M
      13    SHAWN WATTLES                     APOPKA  FL            162   39       66        31:00.3     10:00/M
      14    CHRIS BRAVO                       ORLANDO  FL            22   39       72        31:41.6     10:13/M
      15    ROB FIELDS                        WINTER PARK  FL        45   32       92        36:30.2     11:46/M
      16    BLAIR SALMONS                     ORLANDO  FL           131   34       95        36:36.2     11:48/M
      17    JOHN DRAKE                        WINTER PARK            36   35      145        44:13.2     14:16/M
      18    JOHN PARKER                       WINTER SPRINGS  FL    110   35      196      1:24:40.5     27:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JENNIFER BONASKIEWICH             ALTAMONTE SPRINGS      17   35       19        24:21.4      7:51/M
       2    AIMEE SHIELDS                     ORLANDO  FL           190   31       64        30:42.2      9:54/M
       3    CECILIA FARNER                    ORLANDO  FL            42   39       69        31:30.7     10:10/M
       4    ABBIE ABBOTT                      WINTER PARK  FL         6   31       79        33:53.3     10:56/M
       5    HEATHER CASE                      WINTER PARK  FL       189   38       85        34:21.9     11:05/M
       6    HOLLIE PEARCE                     ORLANDO  FL           118   33       90        35:45.5     11:32/M
       7    DAWN SALMONS                      ORLANDO  FL           130   32       94        36:36.1     11:48/M
       8    JESSICA DURS                      ORLANDO  FL            40   33       96        36:36.5     11:48/M
       9    TIA WILLOWGHBY                    ORLANDO  FL           219   30      105        39:03.1     12:36/M
      10    KAREN RITCHIE                     ORLANDO  FL           126   35      108        39:53.9     12:52/M
      11    TIANA RICHMOND                    ALTAMONTE SPRINGS     125   31      134        43:48.8     14:08/M
      12    BRANDY PARKER                     WINTER SPRINGS  FL    111   33      144        44:12.2     14:15/M
      13    BRIDGET ELLIOTT                   HEATHROW  FL           41   30      148        45:02.2     14:32/M
      14    ERIN MOORE                        MAITLAND  FL          103   38      153        48:31.2     15:39/M
      15    JENNIFER COX                      WINTER PARK  FL        29   33      168        51:37.4     16:39/M
      16    KATE MARKWITH                     WINTER PARK  FL        92   32      169        51:37.7     16:39/M
      17    MELISSA HUETHER                   ORLANDO  FL           183   39      170        52:01.1     16:47/M
      18    KATIE WITTER                      WINTER PARK  FL       168   35      178        53:04.2     17:07/M
      19    AMY VANCE                         WINTER PARK  FL       188   31      179        54:56.1     17:43/M
      20    JEN KAISER                        ORLANDO  FL            75   30      180        54:56.7     17:43/M
      21    HARMONY GRIFFIS                   WINTER PARK  FL       205   36      183        59:11.2     19:05/M
      22    STACY LEE                         LONGWOOD  FL          195   33      187      1:05:52.1     21:15/M
      23    KIMBERLY DRAKE                    WINTER PARK            35   35      193      1:18:22.7     25:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHARLIE ST.CYR-PAUL               ORLANDO  FL           143   40        3        19:03.3      6:09/M
       2    CARLOS GARCIA                     ORLANDO                47   42       10        22:08.6      7:08/M
       3    JASON KAISER                      ORLANDO  FL            76   40       11        22:08.6      7:08/M
       4    DALE HERNDON                      ORLANDO  FL            62   47       16        23:55.1      7:43/M
       5    JOHN CROSSMAN                     ORLANDO  FL            30   40       22        24:58.6      8:03/M
       6    CALVIN WILLIAMS                   OVIEDO  FL            165   44       28        26:48.4      8:39/M
       7    WES HAMIL                         OVIEDO  FL            204   47       48        28:52.9      9:19/M
       8    RICHARD BEST                      ORLANDO  FL            15   43       61        30:35.7      9:52/M
       9    DAVE JOHNSON                      CHULUOTA  FL          209   45      103        38:28.2     12:25/M
      10    STEVE SKIDGEL                     ORLANDO  FL           137   49      104        39:02.9     12:35/M
      11    JEFF MCKINLEY                     ORLANDO  FL            97   41      117        41:19.5     13:20/M
      12    BILL BEHR                         MAITLAND  FL          222   48      135        43:55.1     14:10/M
      13    PHILIP HISSOM                     ORLANDO  FL           182   46      136        43:55.2     14:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KELLY KEMP                        ORLANDO  FL           192   43       67        31:13.9     10:04/M
       2    DIANE MERRITS                     ORLANDO  FL           102   40       99        36:55.7     11:55/M
       3    JENNIFER MCKINLEY                 ORLANDO  FL            96   40      118        41:20.2     13:20/M
       4    JEAN SKIDGEL                      ORLANDO  FL           138   48      127        43:24.2     14:00/M
       5    KAREN HERNANDEZ                   CASSELBERRY  FL        61   43      128        43:40.7     14:05/M
       6    SUSAN KOWALSKI                    ORLANDO  FL            83   47      133        43:48.4     14:08/M
       7    DENICE BUTLER                     ORLANDO  FL           194   42      149        45:10.3     14:34/M
       8    EILEEN REGAN                      ORLANDO  FL           184   47      158        48:46.9     15:44/M
       9    SUSANNAH DANCE                    WINTER PARK  FL       191   48      175        52:55.1     17:04/M
      10    TRISTEN SPEARS                    LONGWOOD  FL          141   45      186      1:05:51.5     21:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KURTIS LOFTUS                     JAX BEACH  FL         200   50        9        22:03.7      7:07/M
       2    JAMES GULLEY                      OVIEDO  FL             56   50       20        24:37.9      7:56/M
       3    JACK HOFSCHILD                    ORLANDO  FL            65   52       77        32:13.4     10:24/M
       4    JOHN BACHMAN                      ORLANDO  FL           173   55       78        33:43.3     10:53/M
       5    DAN DERANGO                       MAITLAND  FL          176   54       91        36:14.4     11:41/M
       6    MARK MCCRARY                      WINTER PARK  FL        95   52      137        43:56.5     14:10/M
       7    TOM JOHNSON                       ORLANDO  FL            74   56      161        49:40.7     16:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DOROTHY GURA                      WINTER PARK  FL        58   55       74        31:58.4     10:19/M
       2    WENDY CONANT                      ORLANDO  FL            27   54      114        41:03.1     13:15/M
       3    BARBARA SAINT JAMES               WINTER PARK  FL       170   58      119        41:42.5     13:27/M
       4    BEV MCCRARY                       WINTER PARK  FL        94   50      131        43:42.5     14:06/M
       5    CHANTAL JONES                     ORLANDO  FL           217   52      139        44:02.2     14:12/M
       6    LISA GAINE                        ORLANDO  FL           214   50      140        44:02.6     14:12/M
       7    CECILIA MEEKS                     WINTER PARK  FL       101   54      146        44:34.7     14:23/M
       8    LESLIE BROWN                      WINTER PARK  FL        23   55      147        44:34.7     14:23/M
       9    JULIE SUSSMAN                     ORLANDO  FL           146   52      152        47:40.1     15:23/M
      10    JULIE STANAKIS                    MAITLAND  FL          144   53      154        48:31.6     15:39/M
      11    JAN COX                           ORLANDO  FL           175   55      155        48:32.4     15:39/M
      12    RENAE BURTRUM                     WINTER PARK  FL        24   52      156        48:32.6     15:39/M
      13    JAN COOPER                        ORLANDO  FL           174   52      157        48:46.5     15:44/M
      14    MARGARET JOHNSON                  ORLANDO  FL            73   53      160        49:40.5     16:01/M
      15    MONA THARP                        WINTER SPRINGS  FL    148   52      163        50:20.2     16:14/M
      16    LINDA JOY DOMIAN                  OVIEDO  FL             34   58      164        50:20.4     16:14/M
      17    MICHELE BACHMAN                   ORLANDO  FL           172   53      167        51:25.8     16:35/M
      18    SHERIE POORE                      ORLANDO  FL           216   57      171        52:08.1     16:49/M
      19    RHONDA LOFT                       WINTER PARK  FL        87   54      173        52:54.2     17:04/M
      20    JOAN DERANGO                      MAITLAND  FL           32   51      174        52:54.7     17:04/M
      21    MARTHA GULLEY                     OVIEDO  FL             57   50      184        59:57.2     19:20/M
      22    CINDY UNDERWOOD                   ORLANDO  FL           151   54      185      1:01:28.7     19:50/M
      23    KATHLEEN MAIR                     ORLANDO  FL            90   55      190      1:14:41.3     24:05/M
      24    KAREN FAWCETTE                    WINTER SPRINGS  FL     43   53      191      1:14:41.4     24:05/M
Top

Male 60 and over

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DARYL SMITH                       OVIEDO  FL            139   64       42        28:32.9      9:12/M
       2    CHRIS COOPER                      ORLANDO  FL           223   62       87        34:51.1     11:15/M
       3    DONALD RHYNE                      ORLANDO  FL           122   64      162        49:40.7     16:01/M
       4    JOHN HUNT                         WINTER PARK  FL        69   72      165        51:03.4     16:28/M
       5    ANDREW GRIBBLE                    MAITLAND  FL           53   68      177        53:02.1     17:06/M
Top

Female 60 and over

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TERRY BARNES                      APOPKA  FL             11   60       55        30:15.4      9:45/M
       2    BARBARA HUNT                      WINTER PARK  FL        68   63      101        38:24.3     12:23/M
       3    JUDI RHYNE                        ORLANDO  FL           123   63      159        49:40.5     16:01/M
       4    SARA BARASCH                      ORLANDO  FL           171   70      166        51:23.1     16:35/M
       5    KATHLEEN RICE                     ORLANDO  FL           124   72      172        52:49.2     17:02/M
       6    MYRA WELLS                        MAITLAND  FL          164   64      176        53:01.6     17:06/M