Tropical Splash Open Water Swim 2012

Age Group Results

October 06, 2012


Results By Race Time Sports

Men: 0-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99
Women: 0-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99

1K USMS

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOSE RAUL RODRIGUEZ               CAPE CORAL  FL         87   41        1        16:37.9     26:48/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    VALERIE TEANY                     ATLANTA  GA           103   39        6        18:06.8     29:12/M
Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernard Guenther                                         31            79      1:21:00.0     **:39/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEFFREY LIM                       PORT CHARLOTTE  FL     57   22        2        16:47.7     27:04/M
       2    LUIS PIMENTEL                     TAMPA  FL              81   20       28        23:38.9     38:07/M
       3    DANNY GOFF                        TAMPA  FL              30   21       38        25:57.1     41:51/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATY BERGEN                       BRADENTON  FL           5   22       14        20:24.7     32:54/M
       2    CLARISSE VIEL                     TAMPA  FL             108   21       20        22:17.5     35:56/M
       3    KENDALL CAPPADORO                 TAMPA  FL              11   18       25        23:02.4     37:09/M
       4    AMANDA TAPPAN                     TAMPA  FL             102   21       26        23:09.8     37:20/M
       5    LAUREN GALLAHUE                   TAMPA  FL              27   21       32        24:14.4     39:05/M
       6    NEGIN TAGHIZADEHASL               TAMPA  FL             101   19       35        25:23.2     40:56/M
       7    REBECCA CARDWELL                  RIVERVIEW  FL          12   22       39        26:08.4     42:09/M
       8    DANIELLE DROMM                    LARGO  FL              22   21       56        28:43.1     46:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICHAEL KORO                      SARASOTA  FL           54   29        8        19:30.9     31:27/M
       2    JONATHAN HARTWELL                 ST PETERSBURG  FL      32   29       16        20:54.3     33:43/M
       3    JUSTICE ROBLES                    TAMPA  FL              86   25       27        23:12.9     37:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALEXIS BIONDI                     CLEARWATER  FL          6   26       24        22:56.9     36:59/M
       2    VALERIE MUSSLER                   TAMPA  FL              73   26       29        23:40.1     38:10/M
       3    JOVANNA MORGAN                    SARASOTA  FL           71   28       45        27:34.9     44:28/M
       4    NAYLA TIDBALL                     MIAMI BEACH  FL       106   25       49        27:59.1     45:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SILKE CUFF                        SARASOTA  FL           17   33       31        24:06.3     38:52/M
       2    MICHELLE LAGERHOLM                SARASOTA  FL           55   34       36        25:29.2     41:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JULIE MILANOVICH                  LONGWOOD  FL           67   38       78        35:39.9     57:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROB BUTCHER                       NOKOMIS  FL            10   40        7        18:37.6     30:02/M
       2    EDUARDO MONTEAGUDO                MIAMI  FL              69   41       17        21:07.2     34:04/M
       3    GREGORY LINEHAN                   SARASOTA  FL           59   44       18        21:53.6     35:18/M
       4    PETER CRAMER                      PONTE VEDRA  FL        16   43       63        30:01.1     48:25/M
       5    ROB WAGNER                        SARASOTA  FL          113   42       64        30:03.9     48:28/M
       6    KEVIN PARKER                      WEST POINT  NY         76   43       67        30:19.7     48:54/M
       7    JORGE JENVEY                      MIAMI  FL              42   42       74        33:05.5     53:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KIKI STEINBERG                    SARASOTA  FL           96   41       10        19:50.9     31:59/M
       2    SANDRA PARKER                     WEST POINT  NY         77   41       12        20:07.7     32:27/M
       3    MARYJO HENCYE                     SARASOTA  FL           34   42       19        22:05.7     35:37/M
       4    ANDREA THOMPSON                   BROOMFIELD  CO        104   43       22        22:41.2     36:35/M
       5    ALEX CRAMER                       PONTE VEDRA  FL        15   40       61        29:49.1     48:05/M
       6    MICHELLE SHAUF                    BROOMFIELD  CO         89   40       62        29:51.4     48:09/M
       7    MARY-JO SNIVELY                   LONGWOOD  FL           94   40       77        33:58.7     54:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARSHALL PEPE                     SARASOTA  FL           79   48        9        19:45.9     31:51/M
       2    ROB KATZ                          SARASOTA  FL           47   48       33        25:06.9     40:29/M
       3    RYAN BALLANCE                     SARASOTA  FL            3   47       40        26:25.3     42:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PAIGE DEAN                        SARASOTA  FL           19   48       23        22:51.9     36:51/M
       2    MARIA TOME                        SARASOTA  FL          107   46       43        27:14.3     43:55/M
       3    TESS ROSALES                      SARASOTA  FL           88   45       65        30:14.5     48:46/M
       4    SARA HEIL                         FORT MYERS  FL         33   47       70        31:55.1     51:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BILL BRENNER                      SARASOTA  FL            8   53        4        17:29.8     28:12/M
       2    MICHAEL LAVITT                    KENDALL PARK  NJ       56   54       44        27:16.4     43:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TAMMY WEGER                       BRADENTON  FL         116   52       21        22:39.5     36:32/M
       2    ROBIN MATHIAS                     LUTZ  FL               62   54       37        25:33.1     41:13/M
       3    ANNA LEA MATYSEK                  SARASOTA  FL           63   51       57        28:44.8     46:21/M
       4    DEB PETERS                        RIVERVIEW  FL          80   50       59        29:28.6     47:32/M
       5    LISA WRIGHT                       SARASOTA  FL          117   54       66        30:18.1     48:52/M
       6    SUE MOUCHA                        BRANDON  FL            72   54       76        33:45.6     54:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN SYLVESTER                    NOKOMIS  FL            99   55        5        17:50.2     28:46/M
       2    TOM STEGEMAN                      FORT MYERS  FL         95   57       11        19:55.7     32:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATHY VONDOHLEN                   CHULUOTA  FL          109   59       69        31:20.6     50:32/M
       2    KATHY SINGLETON                   VENICE  FL             91   55       72        32:44.2     52:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BERNARD GUENTHER                  NORTH FORT MYERS  F   118   60        3        16:57.4     27:20/M
       2    JEFF ANTHONY                      OSPREY  FL              2   61       13        20:17.3     32:43/M
       3    DENNIS HIRR                       THE VILLAGES  FL       37   64       41        26:50.2     43:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PATRICE HIRR                      THE VILLAGES  FL       38   63       34        25:19.6     40:50/M
       2    ALICE KELLY                       THE VILLAGES  FL       50   64       46        27:50.5     44:54/M
       3    LUCEY MALONE                      SARASOTA  FL           61   62       48        27:55.4     45:02/M
       4    GUDRUN MORGAN                     SARASOTA  FL           70   61       53        28:15.8     45:34/M
       5    REBECCA WALCH                     VENICE  FL            114   61       71        32:27.4     52:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GARY HENDERSON                    THE VILLAGES  FL       35   67       15        20:29.9     33:02/M
       2    MIKE MABRY                        VALRICO  FL            60   67       30        23:40.5     38:10/M
       3    GEORGE GEOFFREY                   DUNNELLON  FL          28   66       55        28:24.3     45:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LINDA RILEY                       SARASOTA  FL           85   65       50        27:59.4     45:08/M
       2    ELSA KAYE                         THE VILLAGES  FL       48   66       54        28:18.1     45:39/M
       3    RAE SUTTIE                        THE VILLAGES  FL       97   68       58        29:13.5     47:07/M
       4    KATHLEEN O'LEARY                  THE VILLAGES  FL       74   69       68        31:04.4     50:06/M
       5    ANNE SIMONSEN                     THE VILLAGES  FL       90   65       75        33:17.3     53:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    FRED MEYERS                       TEQUESTA  FL           66   72       47        27:53.2     44:58/M
       2    TIMOTHY KELLY                     THE VILLAGES  FL       51   71       52        28:08.5     45:23/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOYCE HUTCHINSON                  THE VILLAGES  FL       40   71       51        28:03.4     45:15/M
       2    KAREN KLISCH                      THE VILLAGES  FL      200   71       60        29:45.9     47:59/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NOEL JENVEY                       MIAMI  FL              43   77       73        33:03.8     53:18/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARTHA HENDERSON                  COCOA  FL              36   75       42        27:08.1     43:46/M

1K USAS

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ARIK KATZ                         SARASOTA  FL           45   10        1        16:50.4     27:09/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CINDY DONG                        SARASOTA  FL           20   12        2        16:54.2     27:15/M
Top

Male 8 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    COLE FIRLIE                       SARASOTA  FL           25    8        4        19:12.2     30:58/M
       2    COLTON FRANTZ                     NOKOMIS  FL            26    8       11        21:52.1     35:16/M
Top

Female 8 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAYLE SNIVELY                     LONGWOOD  FL           93    8       24        33:56.7     54:44/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JARED REPASSY                     SARASOTA  FL           83   10       10        21:00.7     33:52/M
       2    GRAHAM LINEHAN                    SARASOTA  FL           58   10       12        21:53.4     35:18/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    REBECCA THOMPSON                  BROOMFIELD  CO        105   10       14        22:16.9     35:55/M
       2    KASUMI WADE                       SARASOTA  FL          110    9       17        25:02.7     40:23/M
       3    ALICIA DAVIE                      SARASOTA  FL           18   10       18        25:05.5     40:27/M
       4    LANA KATZ                         SARASOTA  FL           46   10       19        25:05.6     40:27/M
       5    KATE WAGNER                       SARASOTA  FL          112    9       23        30:02.9     48:26/M
       6    MAILE MILANOVICH                  LONGWOOD  FL           68    9       25        35:39.5     57:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ZACHARY SZMANIA                   SARASOTA  FL          100   11        6        19:47.2     31:55/M
       2    SCOTT BARCOMB                     SARASOTA  FL            4   11        8        20:08.7     32:28/M
       3    KAI KISHPAUGH                     SARASOTA  FL           53   11        9        20:34.5     33:10/M
       4    AIDAN SNIVELY                     LONGWOOD  FL           92   12       15        22:42.8     36:37/M
       5    FINN JOHNSON                      SARASOTA  FL           44   11       16        23:47.4     38:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TEREZA POSTRANECKA                SARASOTA  FL           82   12        3        18:47.5     30:18/M
       2    KATHERINE PEPE                    SARASOTA  FLORIDA      78   12        5        19:45.2     31:51/M
       3    ISABEL KISHPAUGH                  SARASOTA  FL           52   11        7        20:07.7     32:27/M
       4    DARYN WAGNER                      SARAOSTA  FL          111   12       21        26:20.2     42:28/M
       5    KENDALL BRAZ                      SARASOTA  FL            7   12       22        26:21.6     42:30/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MAEZIE KEGERREIS                  NOKOMIS  FL            49   13       13        21:53.7     35:18/M
Top

Female 17 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SONIA CERANEK                     ODESSA  FL            164   21       20        25:23.1     40:56/M