Tropical Splash Open Water Swim 2012

Age Group Results

October 06, 2012


Results By Race Time Sports

Men: 0-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99
Women: 0-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99

2.5K USMS

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RAMSES RODRIGUEZ                  PORT SAINT LUCIE  F   234   40        1        37:32.1     24:13/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SARAH AVERY                       DALLAS  TX            154   36        2        40:05.6     25:52/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    EMILIA GYORK                      TAMPA  FL             184   22       18        49:39.4     32:02/M
       2    KATHERINE BELOFF                  EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP   158   19       19        49:39.8     32:02/M
       3    ELISABETH KERR                    LAUREL  MD            198   19       67      1:04:37.2     41:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    VEDAD BEGIC                       JACKSONVILLE  FL      157   29       33        53:18.6     34:23/M
       2    RYAN MABRY                        PANAMA CITY BEACH     211   28       53        58:16.9     37:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LAUREN MABRY                      BOYNTON BEACH  FL     210   27       37        54:02.5     34:52/M
       2    MARIA ANDREU                      JACKSONVILLE  FL      152   29       42        54:30.1     35:10/M
       3    KATIE SIMMERLING                  SARASOTA  FL          240   25       44        55:44.3     35:57/M
       4    MELISSA CONLEY-GUIDO              SARASOTA  FL          167   28       55        59:58.7     38:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN JACKSON                      ORLANDO  FL           191   30        5        43:46.1     28:14/M
       2    MATTHEW BALDWIN                   TAMPA  FL             155   33        9        46:46.9     30:10/M
       3    BARRY REIMER                      RIVERVIEW  FL         231   33       79      1:18:13.3     50:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ERIN CONDON                       GAINESVILLE  FL       166   33       10        47:20.7     30:32/M
       2    AMY ZYCH                          SARASOTA  FL          255   31       22        49:58.5     32:14/M
       3    AMY REININK                       VIRGINIA BEACH  VA    232   32       27        51:52.6     33:28/M
       4    RYAN MCCORMACK                    ORLANDO  FL           217   32       30        52:59.2     34:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    WYATT RUSSO                       DALLAS  TX            236   38        3        40:11.7     25:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JESSICA RAE                       SAFETY HARBOR  FL     229   39       15        48:09.1     31:04/M
       2    AMY JACKSON                       ORLANDO  FL           190   36       23        50:13.8     32:24/M
       3    PATRICIA GONZALEZ                 MIAMI  FL             181   35       36        53:56.1     34:48/M
       4    CHLOE KRAMER                      SARASOTA  FL          201   35       57      1:00:17.8     38:54/M
       5    LISA FERESTAD                     SMYRNA  GA            178   39       72      1:07:06.1     43:17/M
       6    MAYTE CABADA                      CORAL GABLES  FL      162   37       81      1:18:35.7     50:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BERNARDO CAMPESINO                ORLANDO  FL           163   42        6        46:01.7     29:41/M
       2    JOEL MC KENNA                     THE VILLAGES  FL      216   42        7        46:07.4     29:45/M
       3    ALEXIS MARTINEZ                   MIAMI  FL             212   41        8        46:46.7     30:10/M
       4    MARCOS GUTIERREZ                  MIAMI  FL             183   41       17        49:30.6     31:56/M
       5    JR WOODWARD                       JACKSONVILLE BEACH    254   43       26        51:27.7     33:12/M
       6    MIKE BRAYLARK                     TAMPA  FL             159   42       60      1:01:13.3     39:30/M
       7    SHANE LEWIS                       SARASOTA  FL          208   43       65      1:02:51.3     40:33/M
       8    GERMAN URIBE                      MIAMI  FL             251   43       68      1:04:42.4     41:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AMY KING                          DUNEDIN  FL           199   43       13        47:50.7     30:52/M
       2    SERENA PORTILLO                   FREDERICKSBURG  VA    227   41       34        53:27.0     34:29/M
       3    VANESSA BREWER                    ESTERO  FL            160   42       38        54:09.2     34:56/M
       4    CHERYL COLEY                      SARASOTA  FL          165   40       46        56:36.6     36:31/M
       5    DIANA TWIGGS                      FERNANDINA BEACH  F   250   41       59      1:01:01.5     39:22/M
       6    JENNIFER JOY                      JACKSONVILLE BEACH    195   43       71      1:06:12.4     42:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAREN LARSON                      NAPLES  FL            203   46       39        54:14.5     34:59/M
       2    DAN RUNYON                        SAINT PETERSBURG  F   235   49       56      1:00:08.2     38:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SHERYL SOUTHWICK                  BRADENTON BEACH  FL   243   45       32        53:05.8     34:15/M
       2    AMY ROSEN                         SWAMPSCOTT  MA        427   48       48        56:45.8     36:37/M
       3    LISA DOUGHERTY                    BRADENTON  FL         175   47       62      1:01:40.5     39:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RAY BECKER                        BRADENTON  FL         303   51        4        42:15.9     27:15/M
       2    KARL STINE                        ROTUNDA  FL           245   53       21        49:51.3     32:10/M
       3    GENE PETERS                       RIVERVIEW  FL         225   50       31        53:00.8     34:12/M
       4    CHRIS PRATHER                     ST PETERSBURG  FL     228   54       40        54:17.7     35:01/M
       5    CHARLIE OSTERHOLT III             MADEIRA BEACH  FL     223   52       51        57:09.3     36:52/M
       6    JAMES CARL D'AMOUR                ANN ARBOR  MI         320   51       54        58:37.9     37:49/M
       7    MIKE SOUTHWICK                    BRADENTON BEACH  FL   242   52       66      1:03:38.9     41:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SHARON STEINMANN                  BELLEAIR  FL          244   54       16        48:10.7     31:05/M
       2    JOAN GAMSO                        BONITA SPRINGS  FL    180   54       24        50:25.1     32:32/M
       3    TERRI GOODMAN                     SARASOTA  FL          182   53       28        52:05.1     33:36/M
       4    ANN THOMAS                        PLANTATION  FL        246   52       35        53:34.9     34:34/M
       5    PETRA HAYHURST                    PALM COAST  FL        187   51       45        56:17.7     36:19/M
       6    VIRGINIA FADY                     LARGO  FL             176   53       49        57:01.3     36:47/M
       7    LINDA BAYNE                       SARASOTA  FL          156   50       50        57:06.3     36:50/M
       8    HOLLY MAYOTTE                     BRADENTON  FL         214   51       58      1:00:54.4     39:17/M
       9    SUSAN SIBLEY                      CLEARWATER  FL        239   53       73      1:07:18.1     43:25/M
      10    JANA KAPPEL                       ABILENE  TX           196   53       83      1:26:26.2     55:46/M
      11    SOLANGE COSTA                     BOYNTON BEACH  FL     170   51       84      1:33:18.7     60:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JUAN MEDEL                        MIAMI  FL             218   55       11        47:34.9     30:41/M
       2    BOB JENNINGS                      THE VILLAGES  FL      194   59       12        47:47.2     30:50/M
       3    DENNIS THOMPSON                   VENICE  FL            247   56       14        47:57.2     30:56/M
       4    JEFFREY PEROUT                    SARASOTA  FL          224   59       20        49:41.6     32:03/M
       5    JIM ALABISO                       JACKSONVILLE  FL      151   57       43        55:18.8     35:41/M
       6    JIMMY DEL GALLO                   MIAMI  FL             171   55       63      1:01:41.3     39:48/M
       7    MICHAEL READ                      LARGO  FL             230   57       80      1:18:26.6     50:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CYNTHIA LASHER                    THE VILLAGES  FL      204   55       25        50:36.6     32:39/M
       2    LORRAINE WITZKE                   JACKSONVILLE  FL      253   56       52        57:51.9     37:19/M
       3    MAUREEN MASSARA                   NAPLES  FL            213   56       61      1:01:18.1     39:33/M
       4    KAREN LEWIN                       BOYNTON BEACH  FL     207   56       74      1:07:36.2     43:37/M
       5    JANE HAUGHNEY                     TAMPA  FL             186   57       76      1:09:49.2     45:03/M
       6    TERRY REPP                        PALM HARBOR  FL       233   58       78      1:17:52.6     50:14/M
       7    MICHELE SCHENK                    HOLMES BEACH  FL      238   57       82      1:21:25.2     52:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BYRON KEIRNES                     FORT MYERS  FL        197   60       47        56:39.3     36:33/M
       2    RICHARD NOWAKOWSKI                TALLAHASSEE  FL       219   61       70      1:05:16.8     42:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROXANNE OLMSTED                   THE VILLAGES  FL      222   62       29        52:57.9     34:10/M
       2    ELIZABETH JENKINS                 TAMPA  FL             193   62       64      1:01:41.5     39:48/M
       3    MARTHA SAMUELSON                  VENICE  FL            237   63       69      1:04:43.3     41:45/M
       4    DIANE HAUGHNEY                    CLEVELAND HEIGHTS     185   60       77      1:11:07.3     45:53/M
       5    MARIANNE JACOBS                   PUNTA GORDA  FL       192   60       85      1:58:14.9     76:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    THOMAS PETERSEN                   TAMPA  FL             226   66       75      1:08:50.2     44:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    FRED WAKELIN                      NAPLES  FL            252   70       41        54:21.2     35:04/M

2.5K USAS

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MANNY CORBEA                      MIAMI  FL             169   17        3        44:46.2     28:53/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SOPHIE CATTERME                   ENGLEWOOD  FL          13   15        1        38:56.1     25:07/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GUILLE DEZA                       BAY HARBOR  FL        172   12        7        49:47.7     32:07/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SAGE SMITH                        ENGLEWOOD  FL         241   14        2        43:17.9     27:55/M
       2    SOFIA HERNANDEZ-TOME              SARASOTA  FL          188   14        4        45:56.7     29:38/M
       3    SOPHIA LAW                        SARASOTA  FL          205   13        5        47:23.3     30:34/M
       4    ARIANA HILLMAN                    SARASOTA  FL          189   14        6        47:23.5     30:34/M