The Villages 5K Series Race 2

Age Group Results

January 12, 2013


Timing and Results Provided By Race Time Sports


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JESSICA KENNEDY 792 35 1 19:43.6 19:43.6 6:21/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JASON MCCRAY LEESBURG FL 632 36 2 19:55.0 19:55.0 6:25/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENNA SKINNER 801 9 110 31:23.5 31:46.3 10:07/M
2 HALEY HOFMANN AUBURN NY 591 12 167 35:46.0 36:05.2 11:32/M
3 SIENA ADAMS OXFORD FL 501 9 169 35:55.2 36:24.5 11:35/M
4 CARLY MEDEIROS WILDWOOD FL 637 12 180 37:15.4 37:49.8 12:01/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HUDSON COGSWELL 757 12 16 23:49.8 24:00.8 7:41/M
2 WILL ACKERMAN OXFORD FL 502 13 60 27:10.9 27:21.5 8:46/M
3 JOSHUA WESTGATE BELLEVIEW FL 746 8 71 28:17.8 28:26.6 9:07/M
4 ADAM WESTGATE BELLEVIEW FL 744 9 73 28:21.9 28:33.1 9:09/M
5 RANDON SENN BUSHNELL FL 688 12 191 39:12.3 39:25.8 12:39/M
6 JACOB TONSBERG OXFORD FL 710 14 195 39:22.2 39:57.8 12:42/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HAYLEY JAMROS LADY LAKE FL 598 15 107 30:54.8 31:03.5 9:58/M
2 SHEILA DEPRATTER 815 16 124 32:26.2 32:35.9 10:28/M
3 STEPHANIE HENDERSON OCALA FL 582 19 217 42:08.5 42:21.7 13:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRISTIAN MEDEIROS WILDWOOD FL 638 15 214 41:48.6 42:20.7 13:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ERICA CLINE 780 24 6 21:42.1 21:45.4 7:00/M
2 CECILIA REBUSMEN LEESBURG FL 663 22 203 40:38.4 41:27.8 13:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRYAN HOFFMAN 809 22 5 21:20.6 21:22.1 6:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENNIFER WESNER ORLANDO FL 720 28 36 25:15.5 25:16.4 8:09/M
2 MELISSA PALMER OKAHUMPKA FL 799 28 105 30:46.3 30:46.3 9:55/M
3 CASEY MCCRAY LEESBURG FL 633 27 201 40:21.9 40:39.8 13:01/M
4 ASHLEY BROSIUS LADY LAKE FL 523 28 202 40:38.0 41:23.7 13:06/M
5 SARAH SMEAD 797 29 279 53:13.9 53:45.6 17:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL HERMAN SUMMERFIELD FL 584 26 12 22:54.3 22:58.7 7:23/M
2 JUSTIN FISCUS 788 27 24 24:24.6 24:34.1 7:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HEATHER JORDAN THE VILLAGES FL 603 30 43 25:50.7 25:51.6 8:20/M
2 JOY ADAMS OXFORD FL 503 31 170 36:00.8 36:30.3 11:37/M
3 LINDSAY WELSH OXFORD FL 719 34 233 43:31.1 44:18.2 14:02/M
4 STEPHANIE ANDERSON 760 30 237 44:12.3 44:34.8 14:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 FRANCIS QUINTANILLA 800 30 10 22:01.1 22:29.6 7:06/M
2 JOSHUA OLCOTT LADY LAKE FL 649 30 33 25:07.9 25:10.8 8:06/M
3 JAMIE ANDERSON 759 33 236 44:10.8 44:34.1 14:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ERIN COOPER 810 35 97 29:54.0 30:07.3 9:39/M
2 ERIN HOGAN 816 37 118 32:04.9 32:15.6 10:21/M
3 BROOKE HIBBARD FLORAL CITY FL 585 36 137 33:23.0 33:36.2 10:46/M
4 SHAWNA COGSWELL 758 39 141 33:30.1 33:56.9 10:48/M
5 HAIDE BREWER 755 38 248 45:34.6 45:35.8 14:42/M
6 LEIGH ANN LENKER 796 37 249 45:48.8 46:17.5 14:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL LENKER 795 35 93 29:38.3 30:08.8 9:34/M
2 JASON ADAMS OXFORD FL 504 36 171 36:02.7 36:30.6 11:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MERRY SKINNER 802 41 113 31:47.6 32:11.3 10:15/M
2 MICHELLE WESTGATE BELLEVIEW FL 745 41 151 34:21.7 34:51.3 11:05/M
3 JENNIFER TALLARICO SUMMERIFLED FL 707 44 163 35:37.1 35:57.3 11:29/M
4 ERIKA CORLEY SUMMERFIELD FL 538 42 206 40:53.2 41:40.7 13:11/M
5 TAMMY CRAIG BUSHNELL FL 539 43 218 42:10.8 42:23.4 13:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JASON ASH LADY LAKE FL 776 41 45 26:06.0 26:06.0 8:25/M
2 JAMIE HITZGES 791 41 47 26:14.7 26:33.1 8:28/M
3 PETER FRANK THE VILLAGES FL 566 44 78 28:42.7 29:03.3 9:15/M
4 JEFFREY HOFMANN AUBURN NY 590 42 168 35:51.4 36:10.5 11:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DENISE REMMERS OCALA FL 667 48 76 28:37.1 28:57.5 9:14/M
2 SHARON KRUMMEL OXFORD FL 613 45 119 32:07.7 32:15.6 10:22/M
3 DONNA CACCIATORE THE VILLAGES FL 527 47 127 32:51.4 33:17.3 10:36/M
4 CATHERINE FRANK THE VILLAGES FL 565 49 164 35:37.2 35:57.5 11:29/M
5 TAJANA MACDONALD MAITLAND FL 623 45 165 35:39.5 35:51.1 11:30/M
6 CATHERINE MURPHY WILDWOOD FL 643 45 222 42:20.1 42:42.8 13:39/M
7 ROBIN REBUSMEN LEESBURG FL 664 46 268 50:15.0 51:05.9 16:13/M
8 SUZANNE TONSBERG OXFORD FL 709 48 273 50:58.8 51:46.7 16:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN ROHAN LADY LAKE FL 675 45 14 23:30.6 23:38.9 7:35/M
2 BRUCE JORDAN 813 49 26 24:45.5 24:45.5 7:59/M
3 TOD SPAUDE BUSHNELL FL 695 49 104 30:40.3 30:40.3 9:54/M
4 BRYANT MACDONALD MAITLAND FL 622 48 230 43:25.5 43:45.6 14:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAWN HUNT THE VILLAGES FL 593 52 34 25:13.7 25:17.5 8:08/M
2 GILLEY SPAUDE BUSHNELL FL 694 50 39 25:33.1 25:43.2 8:15/M
3 LICIA STERBINSKY BELLEVIEW FL 699 51 42 25:49.6 26:27.3 8:20/M
4 GENENE FUNK THE VILLAGES FL 732 53 108 31:13.0 31:29.5 10:04/M
5 KERRY HOFFMAN THE VILLAGES FL 588 52 139 33:27.0 33:43.3 10:47/M
6 DENISE OLLIYIERRE 793 54 177 36:35.6 36:57.2 11:48/M
7 TERESA SCHLACHTER THE VILLAGES FL 685 52 183 38:08.0 38:12.8 12:18/M
8 LAURA PEARSON THE VILLAGES FL 736 53 187 38:32.1 38:47.8 12:26/M
9 CATHY FITZGERALD THE VILLAGES FL 559 51 253 46:34.8 47:10.6 15:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARL OLLIYIERRE 794 53 4 20:36.8 20:38.0 6:39/M
2 BRIAN MCHENRY 805 53 30 25:01.7 25:15.2 8:04/M
3 MICHAEL HERMAN BELLEVIEW FL 583 52 56 27:01.0 27:03.6 8:43/M
4 JERRY STERBINSKY BELLEVIEW FL 700 53 259 47:32.8 48:17.6 15:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANNE KAYSER SMITHTOWN NY 605 58 23 24:23.7 24:27.6 7:52/M
2 MICHELLE MORLEY BUSHNELL FL 641 55 32 25:06.5 25:18.7 8:06/M
3 KIM MASON LADY LAKE FL 734 56 58 27:08.3 27:11.7 8:45/M
4 LYNN O'BRIEN OXFORD FL 646 56 84 28:52.4 29:06.6 9:19/M
5 IRENE KOZMA 779 55 146 34:07.4 34:22.9 11:00/M
6 PAMELA TREFFEHN THE VILLAGES FL 711 55 194 39:22.2 39:58.4 12:42/M
7 BARBARA CHAROENRATH THE VILLAGES FL 529 57 215 41:59.8 42:52.3 13:33/M
8 TERRI JORDAN THE VILLAGES FL 602 56 221 42:16.5 43:12.9 13:38/M
9 PRISCILLA HART 814 59 227 43:18.6 43:48.8 13:58/M
10 DARLENE VAN BUSKIRK THE VILLAGES FL 713 59 232 43:26.1 44:07.3 14:01/M
11 MARILYNN GOLENIAK THE VILLAGES FL 571 58 244 44:57.9 45:32.2 14:30/M
12 LINDA O'NEILL THE VILLAGES FL 648 59 245 45:02.2 45:16.8 14:32/M
13 LORNA CARDANEO 756 58 247 45:20.7 45:23.8 14:37/M
14 ELENA KOTSAY THE VILLAGES FL 612 59 267 49:50.8 50:23.3 16:05/M
15 BONITA COLWELL THE VILLAGES FL 534 59 274 51:22.3 52:12.5 16:34/M
16 CAROL FLOROS THE VILLAGES FL 562 59 282 53:32.7 54:08.1 17:16/M
17 MARYELLEN ANDERSON THE VILLAGES FL 506 58 283 53:34.4 54:08.2 17:17/M
18 KATHY KILLOUGH THE VILLAGES FL 610 58 286 53:38.2 54:26.5 17:18/M
19 PAMELA BASYE THE VILLAGES FL 516 59 293 55:10.5 55:44.2 17:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BOB HUNT THE VILLAGES FL 594 57 9 21:59.1 22:04.9 7:05/M
2 JOHN GRAY THE VILLAGES FL 573 59 19 23:59.6 24:03.2 7:44/M
3 JEFFREY RANKINS THE VILLAGES FL 662 57 20 24:02.8 24:12.8 7:45/M
4 ROBERT MCCRAY THE VILLAGES FL 631 55 25 24:35.6 24:38.4 7:56/M
5 JOHN SIDORKO BRIGHT GROVE 691 59 31 25:04.0 25:13.3 8:05/M
6 WILLIAM MABENE THE VILLAGES FL 619 58 49 26:19.9 26:40.3 8:29/M
7 BILL SYKES THE VILLAGES FL 706 59 50 26:32.3 26:59.1 8:34/M
8 FRANK MICCICHE THE VILLAGES FL 640 57 54 26:55.1 26:57.6 8:41/M
9 LOU HEINDEL VILLAGES FL 580 57 62 27:15.1 27:41.3 8:47/M
10 FRANK STIVENDER LEESBURG FL 701 55 85 28:53.0 28:53.0 9:19/M
11 ROY BESSWENGER 762 56 92 29:21.5 29:34.9 9:28/M
12 KEITH TRUMBULL FRUITLAND PARK FL 712 55 145 33:38.5 33:54.9 10:51/M
13 THEODORE FRITZ THE VILLAGES FL 567 58 197 39:36.3 40:17.1 12:46/M
14 RICHARD GOLENIAK THE VILLAGES FL 570 58 234 43:46.0 44:19.8 14:07/M
15 JERRY FITZGERALD THE VILLAGES FL 560 59 254 46:37.3 47:10.4 15:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PATRICIA RANKINS THE VILLAGES FL 661 60 27 24:46.2 24:56.4 7:59/M
2 ALICE KELLY THE VILLAGES FL 609 64 37 25:23.4 25:31.7 8:11/M
3 ANITA OLSHAMSKI THE VILLAGES FL 650 63 38 25:28.1 25:28.1 8:13/M
4 DEBBIE DEVLIN 803 60 41 25:44.4 25:49.1 8:18/M
5 JANET BAILEY THE VILLAGES FL 511 60 63 27:15.8 27:34.5 8:47/M
6 BEATRIZ DONOVAN THE VILLAGES FL 547 60 77 28:39.1 28:50.8 9:15/M
7 BARBARA STRAWN CANTON OH 702 61 83 28:46.1 28:53.9 9:17/M
8 PATTI SCHAAL THE VILLAGES FL 682 60 86 28:56.5 29:04.2 9:20/M
9 SUSAN JACKSON THE VILLAGES FL 597 62 88 29:01.8 29:09.1 9:22/M
10 DIANE TODD THE VILLAGES FL 708 61 89 29:02.2 29:09.1 9:22/M
11 ALICE KELLENBERGER THE VILLAGES FL 606 61 94 29:47.8 30:11.6 9:36/M
12 MONA MACDONALD THE VILLAGES FL 620 61 98 30:05.5 30:18.7 9:42/M
13 RONNIE RUBIN SMITHTOWN NY 677 64 112 31:26.0 31:36.7 10:08/M
14 B FIELDMAN THE VILLAGES FL 558 61 131 33:11.2 33:47.1 10:42/M
15 KATHLEEN SWANEVELD THE VILLAGES FL 705 60 136 33:20.9 34:00.5 10:45/M
16 DOROTHY VON BROOK THE VILLAGES FL 715 61 148 34:11.7 34:33.2 11:02/M
17 CHERYL SCHERBARTH THE VILLAGES FL 684 63 155 34:49.6 35:13.6 11:14/M
18 BEVERLY ST CLAIR SYLVANIA OH 697 64 158 34:58.8 35:23.3 11:17/M
19 STEFANIE BOSS HAGERSTOWN MD 520 63 159 35:03.4 35:17.7 11:18/M
20 JOYCE WILSON THE VILLAGES FL 725 62 173 36:21.3 36:44.6 11:44/M
21 MARCIE WARGOLET HUBERTUS WI 742 60 185 38:15.5 38:39.3 12:20/M
22 KATHLEEN FULLER 789 64 186 38:23.5 39:02.4 12:23/M
23 LINDA BLEWS THE VILLAGES FL 519 60 196 39:29.4 40:07.9 12:44/M
24 MARY PEUGH THE VILLAGES FL 654 64 208 40:58.9 41:19.6 13:13/M
25 DEE RUTHERFORD THE VILLAGES FL 679 63 211 41:33.1 41:53.5 13:24/M
26 LORRAINE WILKINS THE VILLAGES FL 723 62 220 42:14.8 43:11.1 13:37/M
27 DEBORAH KING GRASONVILLE MD 611 63 224 42:31.0 43:15.5 13:43/M
28 SUSAN SCHMIDT LADY LAKE FL 687 60 226 42:57.8 43:23.6 13:51/M
29 MARILYN MAYS THE VILLAGES FL 628 60 228 43:22.9 43:41.1 13:59/M
30 SANDRA HIGGINS THE VILLAGES FL 586 64 235 44:10.6 45:05.3 14:15/M
31 COLLEEN MCDONNEL 752 62 238 44:28.0 45:14.7 14:21/M
32 NANCY BURBANK THE VILLAGES FL 524 64 242 44:49.1 45:21.8 14:27/M
33 KAREN KELLY THE VILLAGES FL 608 63 246 45:16.3 46:01.6 14:36/M
34 CAROL RINEHART CATLIN IL 668 63 256 47:25.5 48:09.9 15:18/M
35 MARK DEGLER 808 62 261 48:33.9 49:07.4 15:40/M
36 KATHI JAYNE THE VILLAGES FL 599 60 270 50:52.1 51:18.7 16:25/M
37 MARTHA ROSE THE VILLAGES FL 676 62 271 50:52.2 51:17.5 16:25/M
38 BARBARA COLWELL THE VILLAGES FL 532 64 275 51:23.6 52:12.6 16:35/M
39 SARA SMITH THE VILLAGES FL 692 64 284 53:36.5 54:24.7 17:17/M
40 JUDY GATTERDAM 807 64 287 53:43.8 53:43.8 17:20/M
41 MARCIA DEKOSKI THE VILLAGES FL 544 62 296 56:07.8 56:46.5 18:06/M
42 SUSAN PLUMMER 782 64 299 1:00:52.5 1:01:34.7 19:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LOU SOUKUP THE VILLAGES FL 693 61 3 20:27.6 20:28.3 6:36/M
2 DAVE JONES THE VILLAGES FL 781 61 7 21:54.4 21:57.1 7:04/M
3 BROOKS BIRKHIMER FRUITLAND PARK FL 518 64 8 21:57.1 21:58.8 7:05/M
4 ANDREW CHMIELEWSKI LEESBURG FL 530 61 13 23:11.2 23:13.1 7:29/M
5 KENNETH LOHR THE VILLAGES FL 617 64 15 23:44.5 23:47.3 7:39/M
6 TIM WELLS THE VILLAGES FL 718 62 17 23:50.0 23:53.8 7:41/M
7 TED DIMITT 770 62 21 24:07.7 24:16.2 7:47/M
8 ROGER MYERS THE VILLAGES FL 644 62 22 24:08.4 24:30.2 7:47/M
9 STANLEY MCNEME THE VILLAGES FL 636 60 28 24:48.2 25:09.6 8:00/M
10 WILLIAM GILLESPIE THE VILLAGES FL 569 63 29 24:57.0 25:07.1 8:03/M
11 JAMES FOLLOWELL LADY LAKE FL 563 64 51 26:32.9 26:42.1 8:34/M
12 PAUL HOFMANN THE VILLAGES FL 589 64 52 26:48.0 27:05.8 8:39/M
13 STAN DRUCKREY SOUTH MILWAUKE WI 731 64 57 27:07.7 27:29.2 8:45/M
14 GARY EVANS 771 62 64 27:27.4 27:37.1 8:51/M
15 MIKE STEGINA 778 62 68 27:55.8 28:28.6 9:00/M
16 WILLIAM PAYNE MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN 653 61 69 28:00.5 28:05.9 9:02/M
17 SCOTT MILLER 751 60 70 28:13.8 29:07.3 9:06/M
18 BOBBY RUTHERFORD FRUITLAND PARK FL 680 62 81 28:45.0 29:00.3 9:16/M
19 DON DAY THE VILLAGES FL 542 60 122 32:17.0 32:39.6 10:25/M
20 GLENN WARGOLET HUBERTUS WI 743 62 130 33:04.9 33:21.8 10:40/M
21 PAUL DANGLER THE VILLAGES FL 541 61 132 33:13.5 33:51.8 10:43/M
22 BOB DOUGHERTY THE VILLAGES FL 549 62 152 34:30.8 34:53.1 11:08/M
23 JAMES LORD THE VILLAGES FL 618 62 182 37:53.9 38:20.1 12:13/M
24 BILL SCHAAL THE VILLAGES FL 681 63 193 39:21.0 40:08.1 12:42/M
25 STEVE VAN BUSKIRK THE VILLAGES FL 714 60 231 43:25.5 44:07.3 14:00/M
26 TIM COLWELL THE VILLAGES FL 533 61 250 45:51.7 46:41.2 14:47/M
27 LAWRENCE DUFF THE VILLAGES FL 551 62 265 49:38.2 50:27.1 16:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 IRENE ROBINSON PORT ORANGE FL 670 67 55 26:58.4 27:18.2 8:42/M
2 JUDY MOWERY LADY LAKE FL 642 67 72 28:18.3 28:27.2 9:08/M
3 DENA RANDALL LEESBURG FL 660 67 80 28:44.9 28:54.3 9:16/M
4 CAROLYN ZELONIS THE VILLAGES FL 727 68 96 29:52.6 29:59.5 9:38/M
5 MARGARET KOWALSKI 761 66 114 31:51.5 32:14.2 10:16/M
6 ANNE SIMONSEN THE VILLAGES FL 738 66 115 31:55.5 32:20.8 10:18/M
7 SALLY BUSER THE VILLAGES FL 525 66 120 32:10.1 32:33.8 10:23/M
8 LINDA SCHELLING THE VILLAGES FL 683 65 133 33:17.8 33:29.1 10:44/M
9 BONNIE COOKE THE VILLAGES FL 536 67 150 34:17.5 34:47.1 11:04/M
10 ELIZABETH ARNSTON LADY LAKE FL 509 65 172 36:10.5 36:22.8 11:40/M
11 MARJORIE BROCKWAY BREVARD NC 730 65 184 38:08.1 38:39.3 12:18/M
12 KAREN MOHR 817 69 192 39:20.7 40:05.3 12:41/M
13 LAURA GRIGULL THE VILLAGES FL 575 65 212 41:42.3 41:59.1 13:27/M
14 VIRGINIA BANTA FLORAL CITY FL 512 67 219 42:12.7 42:27.4 13:37/M
15 RENEE ESHLEMAN THE VILLAGES FL 555 67 229 43:23.0 43:41.5 14:00/M
16 DIANA LARSON 754 66 241 44:48.1 45:28.8 14:27/M
17 PAULA MANZULLO THE VILLAGES FL 625 69 243 44:55.9 45:50.3 14:29/M
18 KAREN MATTSON THE VILLAGES FL 627 69 251 46:22.5 46:51.4 14:57/M
19 THERESA BARBERO THE VILLAGES FL 514 67 257 47:26.4 48:04.2 15:18/M
20 ELLEN RACE THE VILLAGES FL 658 66 258 47:26.7 48:04.4 15:18/M
21 BONNIE LARGE THE VILLAGES FL 615 65 264 49:34.5 50:25.9 15:59/M
22 DARLENE HARBECK THE VILLAGES FL 577 65 266 49:50.4 50:23.4 16:05/M
23 LOIS BUSSIN THE VILLAGES FL 526 67 272 50:54.3 51:20.1 16:25/M
24 BARBARA ZLOTNICK THE VILLAGES FL 728 66 285 53:38.2 54:25.1 17:18/M
25 JEAN HATCH THE VILLAGES FL 578 65 290 54:25.1 55:06.1 17:33/M
26 BERNADETTE BARBERI THE VILLAGES FL 513 66 297 56:09.5 56:46.3 18:07/M
27 JOAN HAGEMEYER 772 65 298 59:41.1 1:00:32.4 19:15/M
28 SABDRA MCCAULEY 783 68 300 1:00:58.5 1:01:41.2 19:40/M
29 MARGARET BARKER 784 66 301 1:01:00.3 1:01:40.8 19:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOE LAW THE VILLAGES FL 616 66 11 22:12.1 22:16.1 7:10/M
2 DANNY RUDD THE VILLAGES FL 678 65 18 23:52.6 23:56.3 7:42/M
3 JEFFREY STROHMAN THE VILLAGES FL 786 66 40 25:43.4 25:43.4 8:18/M
4 DAVID SHIMPENO THE VILLAGES FL 689 65 44 25:54.3 25:59.5 8:21/M
5 NORMAN MICHAEL JR THE VILLAGES FL 735 65 46 26:11.6 26:21.2 8:27/M
6 JULIAN ANGELONE THE VILLAGES FL 507 69 66 27:39.6 27:43.8 8:55/M
7 JOHN BABINEAU SOUTH YARMOUTH MA 510 65 67 27:44.1 27:51.8 8:57/M
8 BOB WILKINSON THE VILLAGES FL 724 69 75 28:36.0 28:56.3 9:14/M
9 CLARENCE OMBERG THE VILLAGES FL 651 66 87 28:59.1 29:12.9 9:21/M
10 FRANK HLAVKA THE VILLAGES FL 587 66 90 29:07.7 29:37.1 9:24/M
11 MICHAEL COLWELL THE VILLAGES FL 531 65 91 29:10.9 29:24.1 9:25/M
12 MILLS ROWE THE VILLAGES FL 737 69 100 30:12.6 30:19.1 9:45/M
13 FRANK MCCANN THE VILLAGES FL 630 66 109 31:16.7 31:45.1 10:05/M
14 MICHAEL CONLEY THE VILLAGES FL 535 68 111 31:23.9 32:08.7 10:07/M
15 RAFFAELE DURANTE THE VILLAGES FL 553 69 116 32:00.1 32:24.8 10:19/M
16 DOUGLAS HOOVER THE VILLAGES FL 592 68 121 32:12.7 32:39.3 10:23/M
17 RICHARD NOEL THE VILLAGES FL 645 69 125 32:29.9 32:47.1 10:29/M
18 ROLLAND POUST THE VILLAGES FL 656 69 128 32:55.4 33:24.2 10:37/M
19 ARTHUR JOHNSTON AURORA 600 69 129 33:04.7 33:09.6 10:40/M
20 AL HELLWEGE THE VILLAGES FL 581 68 140 33:27.8 33:46.3 10:47/M
21 JIM MACDONALD THE VILLAGES FL 621 65 142 33:30.5 33:43.3 10:48/M
22 JACK BRACKEN 764 66 144 33:35.8 34:18.3 10:50/M
23 GORDON ERNST THE VILLAGES FL 554 69 147 34:08.7 34:44.4 11:01/M
24 BILL FITZGIBBONS NEWBURYPORT MA 561 68 149 34:13.9 35:05.5 11:02/M
25 RALPH WHITBECK THE VILLAGES FL 722 68 156 34:53.3 35:09.8 11:15/M
26 ROBERT TAURIAINEN THE VILLAGES FL 740 65 176 36:28.5 36:33.6 11:46/M
27 PHIL PLUNKETT WILDWOOD FL 655 66 179 37:13.8 37:24.6 12:00/M
28 THOMAS LAWRENSON 777 69 198 39:38.6 39:55.4 12:47/M
29 JIM MCDONNELL 753 65 209 41:18.0 42:01.8 13:19/M
30 PHILIP ARCHAMBEAULT THE VILLAGES FL 508 65 239 44:30.9 45:11.9 14:21/M
31 DAVID GEIGER THE VILLAGES FL 568 69 255 47:22.9 48:01.8 15:17/M
32 JAKE FERRIN THE VILLAGES FL 557 69 260 47:36.4 48:15.2 15:21/M
33 JACK QUICK THE VILLAGES FL 657 65 288 53:46.0 54:02.9 17:21/M
34 CLIFF HATCH THE VILLAGES FL 579 69 292 54:25.3 55:06.1 17:33/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRENDA MARKLEY THE VILLAGES FL 626 73 99 30:12.4 30:37.6 9:45/M
2 MONIQUE ROBITAILLE THE VILLAGES FL 672 70 106 30:49.7 30:52.6 9:56/M
3 MARTY BARLOW THE VILLAGES FL 515 70 117 32:04.4 32:21.3 10:21/M
4 JUDY HENRY 790 70 123 32:19.3 32:43.8 10:25/M
5 JAN MELLBERG THE VILLAGES FL 639 70 162 35:37.0 35:55.8 11:29/M
6 CARMEN JOHNSTON THE VILLAGES FL 601 70 200 40:10.6 40:34.1 12:57/M
7 MARY CASHMAN 765 70 207 40:55.7 41:33.3 13:12/M
8 MARTI DORIS THE VILLAGES FL 548 71 210 41:28.8 41:49.1 13:23/M
9 ALEXANDRA SUNUNU 812 70 225 42:39.3 42:41.1 13:45/M
10 PAM DUNCAN THE VILLAGES FL 552 70 240 44:47.4 45:28.7 14:27/M
11 JUDY OWEN THE VILLAGES FL 652 74 252 46:26.6 46:52.6 14:59/M
12 HELEN GALE THE VILLAGES FL 733 72 263 49:22.2 49:49.8 15:55/M
13 CAROLE CALVERT 750 73 269 50:38.8 51:07.1 16:20/M
14 JUDY GATTERDAM 804 72 277 52:59.6 53:45.4 17:05/M
15 PEGGY WALSH THE VILLAGES FL 716 72 278 53:00.7 53:34.3 17:06/M
16 EDE HUSTON THE VILLAGES FL 596 72 280 53:20.5 53:57.1 17:12/M
17 KAREN BOURGEOIS THE VILLAGES FL 521 70 291 54:25.1 55:06.1 17:33/M
18 JUDY SCHLADEN THE VILLAGES FL 686 70 294 55:14.1 55:45.8 17:49/M
19 BONNIE ROBINSON THE VILLAGES FL 669 70 295 55:19.2 56:02.8 17:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RONALD ROBITAILLE THE VILLAGES MA 673 73 35 25:14.2 25:18.8 8:08/M
2 RICHARD WEBSTER 767 73 48 26:19.2 26:27.8 8:29/M
3 RALPH DONOHUE THE VILLAGES FL 545 71 53 26:50.9 26:56.7 8:39/M
4 BILL DUCAS THE VILLAGES FL 550 72 59 27:09.8 27:13.2 8:45/M
5 BILL WILSON THE VILLAGES FL 787 70 61 27:14.3 27:14.3 8:47/M
6 WALTER ROCKEY THE VILLAGES FL 674 73 65 27:31.8 27:45.3 8:53/M
7 DICK AMATO SUMMERFIELD FL 505 71 74 28:29.8 28:33.7 9:11/M
8 BOB CROWNER THE VILLAGES FL 540 71 82 28:45.4 28:53.2 9:16/M
9 HENRY GLOVER 785 72 95 29:49.8 30:27.2 9:37/M
10 ROGER GABORIAULT 748 72 101 30:21.3 30:58.1 9:47/M
11 PATRICK NAUGHTON 798 71 103 30:30.8 30:47.1 9:50/M
12 JIM EWING THE VILLAGES FL 556 70 126 32:47.2 33:01.8 10:35/M
13 ROBERT DONOVAN THE VILLAGES FL 546 70 138 33:24.1 33:35.4 10:46/M
14 LEO ST. AMOUR THE VILLAGES FL 698 73 143 33:32.3 34:25.0 10:49/M
15 KEN COREY FISHERS IN 537 70 153 34:30.8 34:36.1 11:08/M
16 CURT ROBINSON PORT ORANGE FL 671 71 154 34:34.3 35:16.1 11:09/M
17 DONALD MCGARRIGLE THE VILLAGES FL 635 72 166 35:44.9 36:13.7 11:32/M
18 EMMETT TROYER THE VILLAGES FL 741 72 174 36:22.4 36:38.3 11:44/M
19 MICHAEL SARNO 774 70 175 36:23.7 37:15.1 11:44/M
20 JAMES JUDGE THE VILLAGES FL 604 71 181 37:16.3 37:37.8 12:01/M
21 WILLIAM CLEMENT 749 70 188 38:37.3 38:37.3 12:27/M
22 JOSEPH KELLY THE VILLAGES FL 607 73 199 39:53.9 40:24.6 12:52/M
23 JAMES CASHMAN 766 74 262 48:42.8 49:22.4 15:43/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GRACE OWENS 811 76 178 36:59.4 37:42.9 11:56/M
2 ANNE GUST 775 75 289 53:55.5 53:56.2 17:24/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SALTY GUTIERREZ THE VILLAGES FL 576 76 79 28:43.8 28:44.3 9:16/M
2 DAVID O'DWYER THE VILLAGES FL 647 78 102 30:23.3 30:51.6 9:48/M
3 ROBERT BROCKWAY BREVARD NC 729 75 134 33:18.5 33:53.4 10:45/M
4 JOHN FOURNIER THE VILLAGES FL 564 76 135 33:20.8 33:30.1 10:45/M
5 BILL SPINDER THE VILLAGES FL 696 79 160 35:14.5 35:26.6 11:22/M
6 JOHN MC FARLAND THE VILLAGES FL 629 78 189 38:45.0 38:51.8 12:30/M
7 JOACHIM GRIGULL THE VILLAGES FL 574 75 213 41:43.1 41:58.6 13:27/M
8 DWIGHT BROCKWAY THE VILLAGES FL 522 76 216 42:05.0 42:36.9 13:35/M
9 JACK HUSTON THE VILLAGES FL 595 78 281 53:20.8 53:57.3 17:12/M
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RUTH WEBER FRUITLAND PARK FL 717 82 223 42:25.5 42:41.2 13:41/M
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PHILIP RADFORD THE VILLAGES FL 659 80 157 34:54.3 35:24.6 11:15/M
2 DAVID SULLIVAN THE VILLAGES FL 704 80 161 35:28.0 35:41.8 11:26/M
3 DAVID WEBER FRUITLAND PARK FL 747 83 190 38:51.4 38:56.5 12:32/M
4 MIKE ANDERSON 806 80 205 40:53.2 41:35.3 13:11/M
5 PETER GRELL 769 81 276 52:25.8 53:17.6 16:55/M
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RYAN BEIGHLEY THE VILLAGES FL 517 87 204 40:42.4 40:59.3 13:08/M